NORTH EASTERN REGION WAJIR COUNTY
WAJIR SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
     
SNOSCH COSWNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15033021Leheley Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchBst/Maths1
25033044Burder Sec SchBio/Chem1
TOTAL2
WAJIR WEST COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15033035Lagboqol Mixed Boarding Sec SchChem/Maths1
25033047Garsekoftu SecBst/Maths1
TOTAL2
WAJIR NORTH SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15033032Bute Mixed Day SecondaryBst/Geo1
25033016Bute Girls Sec SchHist/Kisw1
35033045Danaba Mixed Day SecondaryBst/Hist1
TOTAL3
BUNA COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15033013Buna Boys Boarding Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
TOTAL1
HABASWEIN SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15033037Sabuli Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchHist/Kisw1
25033048Sheikh Omar Mixed Day Sec SchBst/Maths1
TOTAL2
WAJIR EAST SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15033029Shaletey Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio1
25033006Furaha Mixed Sec SchEng/Lit1
35033009Waberi Mixed Day Sec SchKisw/Hist1
45033033Barwaqo Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
55033019Ahmed Liban Mixed Day Sec SchBst/Geo1
65033023Wajir - Bor Boys Boarding Sec SchHist/Kisw1
75033046Riba Girls Sec SchEng/Lit1
TOTAL7
TARBAJ SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15033027Mansa Boys Boarding Sec SchMaths/Phy1
25033010Kutulo Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchEng/Lit1
35033049Ileys Mixed Day Sec SchHist/Kisw1
TOTAL3
MANDERA COUNTY MANDERA EAST
S/NO.SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15023001Mandera Boys Sec SchChem/Phy1
25023032Kamor Mixed Sec. SchKisw/Geo1
35023039Duse Boys Sec SchHist/Geo1
45023020Hareri Mixed Sec SchIRE/Arabic1
55023030Neboi Boys Boarding Sec SchBst/Geo1
65023025Khadija Girls Day Secondary SchoolChem/Phy1
75023017Barwaqo Boys Sec SchBst/Geo1
TOTAL7
LAFEY SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15023009Lafey Boys Sec SchBio/Chem1
TOTAL1
MANDERA NORTH SUB- COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15023038Libin Normadic Girls Sec SchMaths/Phy1
25023052Daua River Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
TOTAL2
MANDERA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1NEWDarul Hikma Mixed Day Sec SchIre/Hist1
25023028Bore Hole II Sec SchBio/Chem1
35023054Tawakal Mixed Sec SchChem/Maths1
45023051Fincharo Sec SChEng/Lit1
TOTAL4
BANISA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15023043Banisa Girls Secondary SchoolBst/Maths1
25023044Kiliweheri Boys Sec SchBst/Maths1
TOTAL2
MANDERA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15023057Haji Yussuf Girls Day Sec SchBst/Geo1
TOTAL1
GARISSA COUNTY FAFI SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15013016Fafi Girls Boarding Sec SchGeo/Hist1
TOTAL1
HULUGHO SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15043004Hulugho Girls Boarding Sec SchBst/Hist1
TOTAL1
DADAAB SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15013019Dertu Girls Boarding Sec SchAgr/Bio1
2501318Kulan Boys Boarding Sec SchArabic/IRE1
TOTAL2
IJARA SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15043006Ijara Mixed Sec SchBio/Chem1
TOTAL1
BALAMBALA SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15013005Sankuri Boys Boarding Sec SchBio/Agr1
25013020Saka Girls Secondary SchHist/Geo1
TOTAL2
GARISSA SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15013002NEP Girls Day/Boarding Sec SchBst/Maths1
25013003County HighBio/Chem1
35013010Iftin Girls Day Sec SchBio/Chem1
45013029Tumaini Boys Sec SchChem/Maths1
TOTAL4
LAGDERA SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
15013004Modogashe Boys Sec SchAgr/Bio1
TOTAL1
RIFT VALLEY REGION BARINGO COUNTY
BARINGO CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017013027A.I.C. Kapkelelwa SecGeo/Kisw1
2147017013032A.I.C. Philemon Chelagat Girls SecMaths/Chem1
3147017013116Bekibon Day SecMaths/Bst1
4147017013001Kabarnet High SchoolBio/Agr1
5147017013002Kapropita Girls High SchoolPhy/Chem, Kisw/CRE2
6147017013082Kisok Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
7147017013005Kituro Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
8147017013011Ngetmoi Girls Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy, Bio/Chem2
9147017013010Pemwai Girls High SchoolComp/…1
10147017013100Riwo Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
11147017013114Senetwo Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
12147017013031Tabagon Girls Secondary SchoolComp/…1
13147017013007Talai Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
14147017013004Tenges Boys Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
TOTAL16
BARINGO NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017013021Aiyebo Secondary SchoolMaths/Geo1
2147017013038Barwessa Mixed Secondary SchoolComp/…1
3147017013045Kipcherere Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
4147017013091Kuikui Mixed Secondary SchoolComp/…1
5147017013086Lake Baringo Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
6147017013015Moi Kabartonjo High SchoolComp/…1
7147017013008Ossen Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
8147017013025Ruth Kiptui Kasok Girls Secondary SchoolChem/Phy1
9147017013028Tanyileel Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
10147017013078Seretunin Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
TOTAL10
KOIBATEK SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17063020Arama Mixed Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem, Chem/Phy2
27063001Baringo High SchoolBio/Agr1
37063028Benonin Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Chem, Phy/Chem2
47063002Eldama Ravine Girls Secondary SchoolH/Sc/…1
57063024Kiplombe Mixed Secondary SchoolAgr/Geo1
67063045Lebolos Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE, Bio/Chem2
77063071Lelgel Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
87063006Maji Mazuri Girls Secondary SchoolHist/CRE, Eng/Hist2
97063072Maji Mazuri R.C. Girls Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
107063062Muserechi Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
117063008Poror Boys Secondary SchoolComp/…, Bst/Geo2
127063007Sabatia Mixed Secondary SchoolBst/Maths1
137063013Saos Boys Secondary SchoolBio/Chem, Kisw/CRE2
147063014Sigoro Mixed Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
157063009Solian Girls Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
167063049St. Mary's Boito High SchoolEng/Lit1
177063069St. Patrick's Mixed Day Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
187063041Tinet Mixed Day Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
197063019Torongo Girls Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
207063064Uzalendo Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
TOTAL26
MARIGAT SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17013058Cheboruswo Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
27013122Kibingor Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
37013020Kiserian Boys Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
47013029Lake Bogoria Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE, Agr/Bio2
57013107Marigat Integrated Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
67013051Ngarie Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
77013099Patkawanin Mixed Secondary SchoolGeo/Agr1
87013055Sokotei Mixed Day Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
TOTAL9
MOGOTIO SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17063012Emining Boys Secondary SchoolGeo/Maths1
27063044Kimngorom Girls Secondary SchoolBst/Maths1
37063004Mogotio Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo, Eng/Lit, Kisw/Hist3
47063043Oldebes Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
57063056Oterit Mixed Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
67063031Sirwa Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
TOTAL8
POKOT EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17013110Kolowa High SecMaths/Phy1
27013048Tangulbei High SchoolComp/…1
37013109Ngoron Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
TOTAL3
BOMET COUNTY
BOMET CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017023051Aisaik Secondary SchoolDrawing/Design/…1
2147017023246Bishop C. Korir Segutiet Girls Sec SchBio/Chem1
4147017023126Changina Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
5147017023069Chebonei Girls Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
9147017023004Kabungut Boys Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
10147017023045Kabusare Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
11147017023106Kamogoso Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
12147017023036Kanusin Boys Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
15147017023024Kiplokyi Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem, Maths/Bst2
16147017023080Kwenik Ab Ilet Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
17NEWManyatta Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
18147017023111Mugango Girls Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
19147017023069Muiywek Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
20147017023090Nyongores Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
21147017023166Sachangwan Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
22NEWSalaik Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
23147017023183Sibaiyan Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
24147017023065Solyot Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
25147017023240Taabet Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
26147017023016Tarakwa Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
27147017023002Tenwek High SchoolFrench/…, CRE/Hist, Hist/Kisw3
TOTAL24
BOMET EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17023190Chepkolon Mixed Day Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
27023048Kapsimbiri Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
37023238Kembu Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
47023043Kimuchul Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
57023063Kiplabotwa Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
67023049Kipyosit Secondary SchoolHist/Kisw1
77023056Koibeyon Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio, Kisw/CRE2
87023020Kong'otik Girls Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
97023206Korara Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
107023167Lekimbo Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
117023006Longisa High SchoolEng/Lit, Kisw/CRE2
127023147Longisa Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
137023070Menet Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
147023067Mengit Mixed Day & Secondary SchoolHist/Kisw1
157023011Merigi Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
167023018Mulot Boys Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
177023247Mulot Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
187023189Norera Mixed Day Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
197023072Olbobo Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
207023064Siwot Secondary SchoolBio/Chem, Kisw/Geo2
217023083St. Benedict's Kapkimolwo Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
227023076St. Catherine Girls Secondary School - TegatBst/Maths1
TOTAL25
CHEPALUNGU SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17023149Bingwa Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
27023014Chebunyo Boys Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio, Maths/Chem, Chem/Phy3
37023105Chepalungu Boys Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
47023062Chepwostuiyet Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
57023081Goitabsilibwet Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
67023243Kabema Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
77023012Kaboson Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
87023094Kaboson Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
97023039Kapkesosio Secondary SchoolChem/Bio, Maths/Phy2
107023088Kapkulumben Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
117023029Kapoleseroi Secondary SchoolCre/Kisw1
127023091Kiproroget Day Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
137023025Kipsuter Boys Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Kisw/Hist2
147023092Kiriba Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBst/Maths1
157023030Kyogong Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
167023089Lelaitich Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem, Agr/Bio2
177023034Mengwet Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
187023028Mogor Girls High SchoolBst/Maths1
197023036Moi Siongiroi Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
20NEWNyakichiwa Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
217023010Olbutyo Boys Secondary SchoolCre/Kisw, Eng/Lit, Bst/His3
227023005Olesoi Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
237023114Oreiyet Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
247023210Samoei Ngwonet Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
257023151Siongiroi Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
267023019St. Michael's Bomet Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
277023053Sugumerga Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
287023133Tebeswet Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
297023078Tumoi Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
TOTAL36
KONOIN SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17023244Boito Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
27023200Chebang'ang Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
37023219Chemasingi Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
47023230Chemelet Secondary SchoolBst/Geo1
57183081Chepchabas Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
67183017Chongenwo Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
77183089Kapset Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
87183045Kaptebengwet Boys Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
97023179Kebumbur Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
107183039Kimulot Boys Secondary SchoolBio/Agr, Phy/Chem, Kisw/Hist, Eng/Lit4
117183043Kipkorir Salat Boys Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
127183101Kipraisi Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
137183031Kiptenden Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
147183072Koiwa Central Mixed Secondary SchoolBst/Geo1
157183100Michira Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
167183060Mogonjet Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist, Agr/Chem2
177183053Ngererit Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio, Eng/Lit2
187023057Simoti Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
197183076St. Brigids Girls Secondary Sch-ChemeletHist/Kisw1
207183052St. Monica Chebangang Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem, Eng/Lit2
TOTAL26
SOTIK SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17023097Akshar Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
27023157Burgei Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
37023129Chebirbelek Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
47023123Chebongi Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
57023205Chepkebit Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
67023188Gelegele Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
77023023Gorgor Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
87023054Kamirai Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
97023059Kamungei Boys Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem, Agr/Bio2
107023225Kapchemibei Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
117023125Kapchepkoro Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
127023136Kapcholyo High SchoolComp/…1
137023060Kapkuress Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
147023195Kaplelach Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
157023161Kaplong Boys Secondary SchoolFrench/…1
167023128Kaplong Girls Secondary SchoolChem/Maths, Chem/Bio2
177023233Kapsosurwo Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
187023226Kinyelwet Secondary SchoolChem/Maths1
197023116Kipngosos Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
207023079Kipsingei Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
217023232Leldaet Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
227023110Lorna Laboso Memorial Girls Secondary SchoolChem/Maths1
237023086Moi Minariet Boys Secondary SchoolBst/Geo1
247023095Motiret Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
257023022Ndanai Girls Secondary SchoolComp/….1
267023120Ngariet Boys Secondary SchoolComp/…, Eng/Lit2
277023107Rotik Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
287023141Saruchat Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
297023164Sironet Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
307023145Sotik Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
317023137Sosur Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
327022005St. Kizito For H.I. Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
337023158Tembwo Girls Secondary SchoolBst/Geo1
TOTAL36
ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY KEIYO NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017033005A.I.C. Kessup Girls Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
2147017033010Kipsoen Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
3147017033004Sing'ore Girls Secondary SchoolComp/…,1
4147017033001St. Patricks Iten Secondary SchoolMaths/Geo1
TOTAL4
KEIYO SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017033024A.I.C. Soy Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
2147017033055Daniel Adventist Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
3147017033003Kapkenda Girls Sec Sch.Eng/Lit , Chem/Bio2
4147017033019Kapkitony S.S.Bio/Chem1
5147017033022Kimwarer S.S.Eng/Lit1
6147017033009Kipsaos Boys Sec SchoolEng/Lit1
7147017033056Kipyator - Simit SecEng/Lit1
8147017033007Lelboinet SecEng/Lit1
9147017033013Metkei Girls Sec. SchoolComp/…, H/Sc/Bio2
10147017033008St. Agatha Mokwo Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
11147017033134Teber St. Benedict Mixed DayBio/Agr1
12147017033037Tugumoi Sec SchEng/Lit1
13147017033058Turesia Mixed DayEng/Lit1
TOTAL15
MARAKWET EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017083035Mogil Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
2147017083026Queen of Peace Secondary School ChesongochKisw/CRE1
3147017083014Sambirir Girls Sec School.Eng/Lit1
4147017083028St. Augustine Kapyego SecEng/Lit1
5147017083012St. Pauls Kapkondot S.sPhy/Chem1
TOTAL5
MARAKWET WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017083054A.I.C. Chebai Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
2147017083002Chebiemit Boys Sec SchoolEng/Lit1
3147017083017Kapcherop BoysEng/Lit1
4147017083038Kaptabuk Mixed DayEng/Lit1
5147017083029Kondabilet mixedBio/Agr1
6147017083022Moi Kapcherop GirlsEng/Lit1
7147017083008Moi Kapsowar Girls Secondary SchoolH/Sc/…,1
8147017083007Santa Maria Girls- CheptulonH/Sc/…, Eng/Lit2
9147017083018St. Jacinta Chebororwa GirlsKisw/CRE1
10147017083044St. Mark's Mixed Day & Boarding Sec School-LiteiBio/Agr1
11147017083046St. Peters Kapkata Mixed Day Sec SchoolBio/Agr1
12147017083020Yemit Boys Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
TOTAL13
KAJIADO COUNTY ISINYA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017043001Kaputiei Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
2147017043060Olooltepes Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
TOTAL2
KAJIADO CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17043021Kiluani New Life Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
27043054Maparasha Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
37043184Nalepo Taegong Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
47043005Olkejuado High SchoolComp/…1
57043041Sajiloni Girls Secondary SchoolComp/…1
TOTAL5
KAJIADO NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17043030P.C.E.A. Ngong Hills Secondary SchoolMaths/Agr1
27043040P.C.E.A. Upper Matasia Mixed Day SecPhy/Chem1
TOTAL2
KAJIADO WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17043011Magadi Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
37043020Olooseos Girls Secondary SchoolComp/…1
47043031P.C.E.A. Kimuka Girls Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
TOTAL3
LOITOKITOK SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17043165A.I.C. Girls Secondary School LoitokitokBio/Chem1
27043177Entonet Mixed Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
37043013Ilkisonko Secondary SchoolComp/…1
47043009Kimana Girls Secondary SchoolMusic/…, Bio/Chem, Kisw/CRE3
57043007Oloitokitok Boys Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
67043047Rombo Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
TOTAL8
MASHUURU SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17043015Mashuuru Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
27043036Merrueshi Maasai Mixed High SchoolComp/…,1
TOTAL2
KERICHO COUNTY BELGUT SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17053329Belgut Starehe Boys CentreBio/Agr1
27053045Chepkosilen Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
37053041Chepkoton Girls Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
47053001Cheptenye Boys Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
57053037Getumbe Mixed Secondary SchoolComp/…1
67053047Kabianga Girls Secondary SchoolH/Sc/…, Kisw/CRE2
77053002Kabianga High SchoolComp/…, Bio/Chem, Geo/Bst3
87053048Kaborok Girls Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem, Maths/Bst2
97053330Kapkitony Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
107053088Keben Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
117053112Kiptome Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
127053029Kipsolu Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
137053057Koiwalelach Girls Secondary SchoolChem/Maths1
147053072Nyabangi Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
157053007Sosiot Girls Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
TOTAL19
BURETI SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17183026Arokyet Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
27183086Chebitet Mixed Secondary SchoolHist/CRE, Eng/Lit2
37183013Cheborge Boys Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
47183063Cheborge Girls Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
57183010Chebwagan Boys Secondary SchoolComp/…, Phy/Chem2
67183059Chemoiben Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
77183009Cheptendeniet Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
87183003Getarwet Girls Secondary SchoolComp/…1
97053312Itoik Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
107183005Kabartegan Boys Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
117183083Kabitungu Mixed Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
127183068Kaminjeiwet Mixed Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
137183055Kapkarin Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
147183050Kapkatet Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
157183023Kapkisiara Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
167183004Kapsogut Boys Secondary SchoolChem/Phy, Kisw/CRE2
177183070Kaptele Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
187183097Kiptewit Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
197183098Kiptobon Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
207053337Kiptororgo Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
217183014Korongoi Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
227053146Lalagin Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
237053130Lelach Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
247053149Litein Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
257183051Mabasi Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
267183021Mombwo Mixed Secondary SchoolGeo/CRE, Agr/Bio2
277053332Nelson Mandela Mixed Secondary SchoolGeo/CRE1
287183074Reresik Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
297052012St. Paul's Charera Special High SchoolHist/CRE1
307183001Tengecha Boys Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
317183016Tengecha Girls Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
327183019Tulwet Boys Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
TOTAL36
KERICHO SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17053070Chepngobob Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
27053022Kapsoit Mixed Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
37053090Keongo Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
47053006Kericho High SchoolAgr/Bio1
57053003Kipsigis Girls Secondary SchoolMusic/…1
67053115Manyoror Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agr, Eng/Lit2
77053021Poiywek Mixed Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
87053335Sumeiyon Mixed Secondary SchoolChem/Phy1
TOTAL9
KIPKELION SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17053055Barsiele Mixed Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
27053320Kapkwen Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
37053106Kipkelion Girls Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
4NEWKiptenden Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
57053326Koisagat Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
67053039Kokwet Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
77053044Kunyak Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
87053078Lesirwo Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
97053107Ndubusat Girls Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
107053311Nyairobi Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
117053129Sereng Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
127053143Tulwapmoi Mixed Day Secondary SchoolCRE/Geo1
137053111Tunnel Mixed Day Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
TOTAL13
LONDIANI SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17053063Baraka Mixed Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
27053035Chepseon Girls Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
3701353157Chepseon Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
47053076Cheres Mixed Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
57053068Finch Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
67053323Jubilee Mixed Secondary SchoolChem/Agr1
77053071Kapcheplanga Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy, Eng/Lit2
87053060Kapkondor Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
9701353155Kapseger Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
107053092Kedowa Girls Secondary SchoolChem/Phy1
117053101Kedowa Special Mixed Secondary SchoolBst/Geo/Ksl1
127053019Kimasian Boys Secondary SchoolChem/Phy1
13701353162Leberer Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
147053033Londiani Boys Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Kisw/Maths2
157053040Londiani Girls Secondary SchoolChem/Phy1
167053103Londiani Township Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, CRE/Hist2
177053080Masaita Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
187053065Momoniat Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
197053121Sacred Hill Girls Secondary SchoolChem/Maths, Geo/Hist2
207053333Setek Hill Mixed Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
217053140Simboiyon Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
227053148Testai Day Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Chem/Bio2
TOTAL27
SOIN/SIGOWET SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17053109Cheptuiyet Girls Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
27053025Kaitui Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
37053059Kebeneti Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
47053036Kiptere Boys Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem, Kisw/Geo2
57053028Musaria Mixed Secondary SchoolCre/Kisw1
TOTAL6
LAIKIPIA COUNTY
LAIKIPIA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17073178Laikipia Airbase Mixed Day Secondary SchComp/…1
27073078Mathenya Secondary SchoolChem/Phy1
37073087Nyakio Day Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
47073034St. Augustine Sirima Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Eng/Lit2
57073036Sweetwaters Secondary SchoolComp/…1
67073039Thome Boys Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
77073189Wathituga Mixed Day Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
87073075Withare Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
97073010St. Joseph's Tigithi Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
TOTAL10
LAIKIPIA EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17073003Nanyuki High SchoolElectricity/…1
27073054St. Jude Nturumuka Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
37073021Thingithu Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
TOTAL3
LAIKIPIA NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17073016Dol Dol Secondary SchoolEng/CRE1
27073177Ilpolei Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
37073094Kurum Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
47073190Lokusero Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/ Maths1
TOTAL4
LAIKIPIA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17073005G.G.Rumuruti Boys High SchoolEng/Lit1
27073079Karaba Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
37073033Lariak Day Secondary SchoolChem/Phy1
47073077Limunga Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
57073049Mithuri Day Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
67073013Muhotetu Girls Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
77073018Ngumo Boys Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
87073059Ol Arinyiro Mixed Day Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
97073048Ol'Moran Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
107073174Tetu Day Secondary SchoolHist/Kisw1
TOTAL10
NYAHURURU SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17073051Bishop Louis Piaro Ngarenaro Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
27073001Gatero Girls High SchoolMaths/Bst1
37073191Gituamba Day Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
47073185Kiwanja Mixed Day Secondary SchoolGeo/Hist1
57073172Kundarilla Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Phy/Chem2
67073069Matuiku Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
77073060Mung'etho Day Secondary SchoolChem/Phy1
87073022Muruku Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Hist/Kisw2
97073006Mwenje Secondary SchoolMaths/Bio1
107073004Njonjo Girls Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
117073009Ol Ng'arua Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
127073029Thiru Secondary SchoolBio/Chem, Hist/CRE2
137073024Umoja Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Geo1
147073002Ndururumo High SchoolKisw/CRE1
157073035Nyahururu Munyaka Sec SchMaths/Geo1
TOTAL18
NAKURU COUNTY GILGIL SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17093229Arthur Magugu Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem, Geo/Kisw2
27093023Gilgil Day Secondary SchoolBst/Maths1
37093173Gilgil Garrisson Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
47093066Karunga Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
57093010Koelel High SchoolBio/Agr, Bio/Chem2
67093061Muriricua Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
77093234Nderit Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
87093300Ndibai Mixed Day Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
97093133Ngecho Mixed Day Secondary SchoolComp/…, Bio/Chem2
107093248Ngeteti Mixed Day Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
117093233Ngumo Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
127093299Oljorai Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBst/Hist1
137093078Utumishi Boys AcademyMusic/…, Maths/Bio2
147093288Woodard Langalanga Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
TOTAL18
KURESOI NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17093205Haraka Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
27093339Kamara Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
37093360Kaplelach Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
47093218Karirikania Mixed Day Secondary SchoolChem/Maths1
57093203Korabariet Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
67093340Kibaraa Mixed Day Secondary SchoolHist/Geo1
77093100Kipsinendet Mixed Day Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
87093375Masaita Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
97093329Mau Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
107093225Mlima Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBst/Geo1
117093327Muchorwe Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
127093208Mutukanio Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
137093298Mwaragania Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
147093094Sachangwan Ndoinet Mixed Day Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
157093346Set - Kotes Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
167093185Sirikwa Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
177093065Sitoito Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
187093342Temoyetta D.E.B. Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
TOTAL18
KURESOI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17093110Ambusket Mixed Secondary SchoolChem/Phy1
27093177Chebara Mixed Day Secondary School - MoloBio/Chem1
37093336Chemaner Mixed Day Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio, Eng/Lit2
47093147Kamwaura Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
57093134Kapsimbeiwo Mixed Secondary SchoolHist/Kisw, Bio/Chem2
67093109Kiptagich Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
77093051Moi Amalo Secondary SchoolComp/…,1
87093175Ngorofa Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Geo1
97093106Ogiek Sotiki Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
107093354Tinet Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
TOTAL12
MOLO SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17093345Arimi Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
27093159Elburgon D.E.B. Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
37093304Kiambiriria Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
47093008Mary Mount Secondary SchoolBio/Chem, Chem/Geo2
57093206Mariashoni Mixed Day Secondary SchoolPhy/Bio, Eng/Lit2
67093046Mianzini Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
77093370Michatha Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
87093054Molo Academy BoysEng/Lit1
97093368Molo Highway Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
107093178Mona Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
117093302Moto Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
127093334Mwangi Michuki Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
137093015Njenga Karume Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
147093200Nyakiambi Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE, Bio/Agr2
157093028P.C.E.A. Kambala Girls Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy, Bio/Chem2
167093211Sachangwan Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy, Eng/Lit2
177093222St. Brendan's Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem, Kisw/Geo2
187093155St. Joseph's Elburgon Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
197093162Tayari Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
207093188Turi Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
TOTAL26
NAIVASHA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17093089Karima Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst, Hist/Kisw2
27093056Kiambogo Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
37093151Kinungi Mixed Day Secondary SchoolChem/Maths1
47093096Longonot Township Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
57093064Maai Mahiu Boys Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
67093210Maai Mahiu Girls Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
77093255Maiella Central Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
87093202Maiella Township Mixed Day Secondary SchoolComp/…1
97093198Milimani High SchoolComp/…, Kisw/Hist2
107093231Moi Ndabi Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
117093059Naivasha Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Hist/CRE2
127093011Naivasha Girls Secondary SchoolGeo/Hist,1
137093152Ndabibi Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
147093287Nyakairu Seniors Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
157093142Nyondia Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
167093352Rubiri Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
177093199St. Andrews Tarabete Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
187093189Gituamba Day Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Chem1
TOTAL21
NAKURU EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17093098Hill Crest Mixed Day Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
27093013Langalanga Mixed Day Secondary SchoolH/Sc/…1
37093209Nairobi Road Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
47093070Nakuru Girls Hgh SchoolMaths/Bst1
57093116Upper Hill Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
TOTAL5
NAKURU NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17093009Bahati Girls Secondary SchoolEng/German1
27093071Bavuni Mixed Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
37093145J. M. Kariuki Memorial Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
47093358Jomo Kenyatta Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
57093031Kiamaina Mixed Day Secondary SchoolComp/…1
67093087Ndungiri Mixed Day Secondary SchoolChem/Maths1
77093251Our Lady of Fatima Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
87093183Rurii Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
97093317St. Gerald’s Engoshura Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
107093081St. Johns Bahati Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Maths/Chem2
117093092St. Joseph Kirima Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
127093044Wanyororo Mixed Day Secondary SchoolChem/Maths1
137093055Moi Forces Academy - LanetChem/Maths, Kisw/CRE2
TOTAL15
NAKURU WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17093060Nakuru West Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem, Bio/Agr2
27093112Tumaini House Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst, Comp/…2
TOTAL4
NJORO SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17093129Analat Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
27093176Keriko Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
37093117Lare Vision Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Maths/Phy2
47093213Larmudiac Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
57093295Mugumo Mixed Day Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
67093257Mutarakwa Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
77093331Ndege Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
87093310Nessuit Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
97093236Ngwataniro Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
107093001Njoro Boys Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
117093154Njoro Central Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
127093021Njoro Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
137093004Njoro Girls Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem, French/…2
147093241Njoro Township Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
157093174Sururu Mixed Secondary SchoolGeo/CRE1
167093130Taita Mauche Mixed Day Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
177093095Teret Mixed Day Secondary SchoolH/Sc/…,Comp/…2
187093020Wendani Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
TOTAL21
RONGAI SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17093085A.I.C. Morop Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
27093146Bomassan Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
37093144Kerma Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
47093361Kimangu Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
57093314Kirobon Girls Secondary SchoolH/Sc/…1
67093104Lake Solai Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
77093074Majani Mingi Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
87093033Mama Ngina Kenyatta Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Maths/Bst2
97093077Mema Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
107093289Mercy Njeri Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
117093306Pamella Scott Leldet Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
127093042Patel Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
137093305Springs High SchoolAgr/Bio1
TOTAL14
SUBUKIA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17093214Forest Hill Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
27093029Kieni Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
37093120Ol' Manyatta Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
47093239Our Lady of Victories Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo1
57093123Safina Haji Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
TOTAL5
NANDI COUNTY
CHESUMEI SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17103145A.I.C. Kipkongorwo Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
27103049A.I.C. Kosirai Girls High SchoolEng/Lit1
37103132A.I.C. Moi Kapkuto Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
47103050Itigo Girls Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
57103042Kapchepkok Seondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
67103001Kapsabet Boys High SchoolFrench/…1
77103057Kapsisiywa Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
87103005Kimondi Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
97103133Kosirai High SchoolBio/Agr1
107103009Lelmokwo Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist, Phy/Chem, Maths/Geo3
117103122Namgoi Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr, Maths/Bst2
127103064Ngechek Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
137103073Samoo Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
147103036Saniak Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
157103077St. Francis Girls CheptaritCRE/Geo1
167103023St. John The Apostle High - Chemuswa.Maths/Chem, Kisw/CRE2
177103011St. Paul's Girls Kaptel Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
187103061St. Stephens Kiptuiya Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
197103074St. Sylvester Sironoi Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
TOTAL23
NANDI CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17103039A.C.K. St. Mark's Kiminda-Kabikwen Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
27103104Fr. Kuhn Chepsonoi Secondary School.Hist/Geo, Eng/Lit2
37103136Holy Rosary Girls Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
47193078Kabwareng Mixed Day Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
57103047Kamobo Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
67103016Kiborgok Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Chem/Maths2
77103004Kilibwoni Boys Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
87103115Kimnyoasis Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
97103037Kipsigak Boys Secondary SchoolComp….1
107103127Kipsotoi Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
117103078Ndubeneti Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
127103026Our Lady of Victory Girls Secondary School-
Kapnyeberai
Kisw/Hist1
137103100St. Barnabas Tegat High SchoolBio/Agr1
147103030Terige Secondary SchoolH/Sc/…1
TOTAL16
NANDI EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17193094Chebarus Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
27193101Cheptabach Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
37193104Jean-Marie Seroney Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
47193077Kaplelmet Mixed Day Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
57193039Koilot Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo1
67193076Kosoiywo Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
77193074Ol' Lessos Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
87193031Samoei Boys Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
97193080Savani Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
107193041Sochoi A.I.C. Girls Secondary SchoolHist/Geo1
117193091Taboiyat Secondary SchoolBio/Che1
127193018Taito K.T.G.A. Secondary SchoolMusic/….1
137103125Tigityo Mixed Day Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem, Bio/Agr2
TOTAL14
NANDI NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17103143A.C.K. Kapng'anio Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
27103147A.C.K. St. Mathsews Girls Septonok SecBio/Agr1
37103008A.C.K. St. Mathsews Kormaet Secondary SchMaths/Bst1
47103092A.I.C. Chepkemel Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
57103128A.I.C. Kaigat Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
67103138A.I.C. Ndulele Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
77103062Aron Moiben S.D.A. Kungurwet SecEng/Lit1
87103021Cheptil Secondary SchoolBio/Chem, Kisw/CRE2
97103058Elsero Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
107103129Kamungei Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
117103091Kapkoimur Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem, Hist/CRE2
127103038Kebulonik Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
137103059Kibigobe Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
147103109Koiban Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
157103140Koisolik Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
167103044Koitalel Samoei Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
177103013Kurgung Boys Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
187103010Laboret Boys Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem, Bio/Agr2
197103054Ndalat Gaa Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
20701293014S.D.A. Kurgung Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
217103020Sangalo Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
227103032St Michaels Kabisaga Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
237103034St. Andrew's Kapsato Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
247103152St. Joseph's Kapkenyeloi Secondary SchoolMaths/Geo1
257103086St. Patricks Chemnoet Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
267103053St. Peters Kamasai Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
277103121St. Teresa of Avilla Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
287103113St. Thomas Secondary School KaiboiBst/Maths1
297103027Stephen Kositany Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
307103022Tuktuk Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
TOTAL33
NANDI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17193007A.C.K. Kapkolei Girls Sec SchComp/……1
27193060A.I.C. Chepkebuge Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
37193054Aldai Boys Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
47193005Aldai Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
57193049Banja Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
67193057Bishop Makorois Secondary SchoolAgr/Chem1
77193102Bishop Neo-Kongai Secondary School-KitaorMaths/Phy1
87193030Chemobo Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
97193021Dr. Sally Kosgei Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
107193038Fr. Mair Girls' Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
117193016Kapkures Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
127193032Kapsengere Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst, Bio/Agr2
137193040Kaptumek Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
147193061Kiptulus Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
157193009Koyo Secondary SchoolBst/Maths, Kisw/Geo2
167193035Maraba Secondary SchoolBio/Mat, Bio/Chem2
177193105Musasa Ipa Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
TOTAL20
TINDERET SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017193067Ainapngetuny Mixed Day Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
2147017193003Chemase Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
3147017193029Henry Koskei Kibukwo Sec. Sch.Eng/Lit, Mat/Phy2
4147017193065Fr. Boyle Kabolebo Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
5147017193068Kapkoros Barngetuny Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
6147017193017 Kimwani Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
7147017193070Mutumon Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
8147017193037St. Mary's Tachasis Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
9147017193095St. Peters Soba Secondary SchoolHist/Kisw1
TOTAL10
NAROK COUNTY
NAROK NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017113011Eor-Ekule Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Mat/Phy2
2147017113039Kipise Hills Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
3147017113007Maasai Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, H/Sc/…, Bio/Chem3
4147017113001Narok High SchoolBio/Agr1
5147017113037Ntimama Day & Mixed Boarding Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist, Eng/Lit2
6147017113009Olasiti Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
714701333071Olesharo Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
8147017113010Olkurto Secondary School Bio/Agr, Cre/Kisw2
9147017113012Sakutiek Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst, Maths/Phy2
10147017113004St. Anthony Secondary SchoolBio/Agr, Eng/Lit2
11147017113003St. Mary's Girls Secondary SchoolH/Sc/…, Hist/CRE2
12147017113156Suswa Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr, Mat/Che2
TOTAL21
NAROK SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017113057Chemwokter SecondaryBio/Chem1
2147017113170Enoosogon SecondaryBio/Agr1
3147017113050Laluk Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
4147017113055Lemek Namunyak Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
5147017113026Loita Secondary SchoolGeo/CRE1
6147017113013Mogoiyuet Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
7147017113029Naroosura Secondary SchoolBio/Maths1
8147017113014Ngiito Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem, Eng/Cre2
9147017113038Nkaroni Mixed Day And BoardingBio/Agr1
10147017113033Olchorro-Oirowua Mixed Day Sec SchoolGeo/Bst1
11147017113165Olderkesi Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
12147017113166Ole Muna Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
13147017113059Olereut Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
14147017113031Olmekenyu Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
15147017113015Ololulunga Boys Secondary SchoolComp/…1
16147017113160Oloomirani Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
17147017113061Pimbiniet Mixed Secondary SchKisw/CRE1
18147017113048Rongena Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
19147017113044Saire Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
20147017113042Tengecha Esoit Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
21147017113060Tumoiyot Mixed Sec. SchoolBio/Agr1
TOTAL22
TRANS MARA EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701333065Cheserton High SchoolEng/Lit1
2147017133033Chesma Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
3147017133003Emurua Dikirr Secondary SchoolChem/Maths1
4147017133032Ilkerin Day Mixed Secondary SchoolComp/…1
5147017133024Kabolecho Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
6147017133144Kisiara Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
7147017133143Kurongurik Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
8147017133156Lelechonik Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
TOTAL8
TRANS MARA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017133029Emarti Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
2147017133006Nkararo Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
3147017133023Olereko Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
4147017133004Ongata Barrikoi Boys Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
5147017133016Poroko Friends Secondary SchoolComp/….1
6147017133014Shankoe Secondary SchoolComp/……1
TOTAL6
SAMBURU COUNTY
SAMBURU CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017123006A.I.C. Moi Samburu Secondary School.Chem/Bio, Hist/CRE, Kisw/Geo3
2147017123029Barsaloi Mixed Day Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
3147017123031Kirimon Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
4147017123003Kirisia Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
5147017123005Kisima Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Kisw/CRE2
6147017123021Kisima Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
7147017123046Ledero Mixed Day SecondaryPhy/Chem1
8147017123044Lodokejek Mixed Day Secondary SchAgr/Bio1
9147017123015Longewan Day Secondary Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
10147017123028Lpartuk Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Maths1
11147017123019Maralal Day Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
12147017123001Maralal High SchoolAgr/Bio, Maths/Chem, Kisw/CRE3
13147017123043Ngari Mixed Day Secondary SchoolChem/Bio1
14147017123017Samburu Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
15147017123019Maralal Secondary SchoolFrench/Geo1
TOTAL20
SAMBURU EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017123026Girgir Day Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
2147017123007Uaso Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
3147017123004Wamba Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist, Maths/Phy, Geo/Bst3
4147017123022Wamba Girls Secondary SchoolChem/Bio, Comp/Phy, Bio/Cre, Maths/Bst4
5147017123016Wamba Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
TOTAL10
SAMBURU NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017123002Baragoi Boys High SchoolPhy/Chem1
2147017123033Baragoi Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist, CRE/Hist2
3147017123024Marti Mixed Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
4147017123040Ndoto Boys Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
5147017123014Nyiro Boys Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
6147017123013P.C.E.A Tuum Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr, Chem/Maths2
TOTAL8
TRANS NZOIA COUNTY ENDEBESS SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017143103Andersen High SchoolEng/Lit, Maths/Phy2
2147017143191Bwala Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
3147017143067Kimwondo Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Phy/Chem, Chem/Maths3
4147017143210St. Barnabas Boys' Secondary School SabwaniMaths/Bst1
5147017143022St. Barnabas Girls Secondary School SabwaniEng/Lit1
6147017143040St. Mary's Nai Boys Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
7147017143223St. Mary's Nai Girls Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
8147017143095St. Mathsews Cheptantan Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
9147017143038St. Paul`s Kitum Secondary SchoolHist/CRE,Phy/Chem2
10147017143234Titimet Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, CRE/Hist2
TOTAL15
KIMININI SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017143141A.I.C. Kapkoi SisalEng/Lit1
2147017143118A.I.C. Kaptien Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
3147017143037A.I.C. KibometBio/Agr1
4147017143072Friends Mufutu SecBio/Chem1
5147017143088Friends Sec Sch SirendeEng/Lit1
6147017143169Friends Secondary School ChalichaEng/Lit1
7147017143068Hilario WekhonyeBio/Agr1
8147017143003Kabuyefwe Friends Sec SchMaths/Chem, Bio/Agr2
9147017143049Kabuyefwe Girls Sec SchEng/Lit1
10147017143077Mainek Toro Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist, Bio/Chem2
11147017143156Mitoto S A SecMaths/Chem1
12147017143107Muungano SecMaths/Chem1
13147017143224Namanda SecEng/Lit1
14147017143057Nyabomo SecH/Sc/…1
15147017143334P.A.G. SimatwetPhy/Chem1
16147017143001St. Brigids Girls S SPhy/Chem1
17147017143113St. James Amagoro SecEng/Lit1
18147017143081St. James MabondeMaths/Chem1
19147017143021St. John's SirendeEng/Lit1
20147017143130St. Joseph's A.C.K. KibagengeBio/Agr, Eng/Lit2
21147017143119St. Raphael BigtreeGeo/Bst1
22147017143175St. Teresa's Bikeke Girls SecondaryEng/Lit1
23147017143042St. Theresa's Boys BikekeBio/Chem1
24147017143043St. Theresas Sec Sch-SikhenduKisw/Geo1
25147017143132St. Vincent Sec Sch KimininiBio/Chem1
TOTAL28
KWANZA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017143031A.I.C. Kobos Boys High SchHist/Geo, Agr/Bio2
2147017143195A.I.C. Kobos Girls Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
3147017143116Biketi Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
4147017143013Kwanza Friends Secondary SchoolMaths/Cre, Kisw/Hist2
5147017143033Gidea Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Kisw/CRE2
6147017143028Goseta Boys Secondary SchoolComp…., Maths/Phy, Bst/Maths3
7147017143159Karaus Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo, Kisw/Hist2
8147017143094Keese Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
9147017143050Kwanza Girls Secondary SchoolChem /Maths1
10147017143174Maziwa Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
11147017143190Meteitei Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
12147017143172Misanga Secondary SchoolChem /Maths1
13147017143168Ngeny Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
14147017143165Soymining Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
15147017143015St. Francis Kolongolo Boys Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
16147017143143St. Cecilia Secondary School - MarindaBio/Agr1
17147017143198St. Emmanuel Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
18147017143219St. Francis Kolongolo Girls High SchEng/Lit1
19147017143218St. Maurice Girls High Sch - LunyuBio/Chem1
20147017143064St. Maurice Lunyu Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
21147017143154St. Michael Liyavo Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
22147017143079St. Monica Girls High Sch - KitaleEng/Lit1
23147017143126St. Patrick's Secondary School - MakungaHist/CRE, Maths/Phy2
24147017143092St. Pauls Bwayi Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy, Eng/Lit2
25147017143061St. Peter's High Sch KapomboiMaths/Chem1
TOTAL33
TRANS NZOIA EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017143146A.I.C. Kipkeikei Girls Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
2147017143220A.I.C. Top Suwerwa Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
3147017143187A.I.C. Tuigoin Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
4147017143213Amani Secodary SchoolKisw/CRE1
5147017143148Benon Secodary SchoolEng/Lit1
6147017143087Chematich Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
7147017143133Friends Bonde Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
8147017143117Friends Bwake Girls Sec SchEng/Lit, His/Geo2
9147017143029Geta Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
10147017143176Karara Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
11147017143055Kesogon Mixed Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
12147017143011Kipsara Secondary SchoolComp…., Maths/Chem2
13147017143046Makutano Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
14147017143140Moi University Sec Sch - TaitoEng/Lit1
15147017143151Motosiet Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
16147017143063Noigam Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio, Phy/Chem, Kisw/Geo3
17147017143012Sitatunga Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
18147017143085St. Andrew's Osorongai Mixed Day Sec SchMaths/Phy1
19147017143069St. Augustine Secondary School-MunyakaEng/Lit1
20147017143062St. Benedicts Secondary School Central -KapsigilaiEng/Lit1
21147017143090St. Charles Lwanga Secondary School BotwaComp….1
22147017143014St. Christopher's Boys High SchComp….1
23147017143006St. Francis Suwerwa Boys Secondary SchoolBio/Agr, Maths/Chem2
24147017143153St. Francis Suwerwa Girls Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
25147017143004St. Marks Boys Cherangani Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
26147017143074St. Marks' Girls Cherangani Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
27147017143235St. Mary's Cheptobot Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
28147017143106St. Mary's Kipsingori Girls SecGeo/CRE1
29147017143138St. Patrick High Sch-KipsainaHist/CRE1
30147017143052St. Pauls Kiptoror Sec SEng/Lit1
31147017143035St. Paul's Sinoko S SMaths/Chem1
32147017143070St. Peters Girls Mito MbiliMaths/Chem1
33147017143177St. Philips Sec Sch SurungaiGeo/Bst1
34147017143056St. Teresa Mixed (Sinyereri) SecMaths/Chem1
35147017143060St. Thomas Sec- KongoliEng/Lit1
36147017143230Tarakwa SecHist/CRE1
37147017143075Yuya Sec SchMaths/Chem1
TOTAL42
TRANS NZOIA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017143192Friends Day LukhomeEng/Lit, Bio/Agr2
2147017143166Gituamba SecBio/Agr1
3147017143007Holy Trinity Boys SabotiBio/Chem1
4147017143016Kitale Sch SecMaths/Chem, H/Sc/…..2
5147017143142LuandaBio/Agr1
6147017143124Masinde Muliro Memorial SecBio/Chem1
7147017143054Matisi Sec. Sch.Comp/…1
8147017143135Senator WamalwaBio/Chem1
9147017143030Sikinwa SecondaryBio/Chem1
10147017143201Soil Conservation Sec SchMaths/Chem.1
11147017143105St. Athanas KissawaiEng/Lit1
12147017143101St. Augustine BondeniMaths/Chem1
13147017143131St. Benedicts Sec Sch- ChemchemiEng/Lit1
14147017143041St. Columbans' Sec schEng/Lit, Bio/Agr2
15147017143024St. Joseph's Girls KitalePhy/Chem1
16147017143002St. Josephs National High Sch- KitaleBio/Chem1
17147017143036St. Mary's Machewa Sec SchEng/Lit1
18147017143058St. Michael Top StationBio/Chem, Phy/Chem2
19147017143059St. Patrick's Sec KoykoyMaths/Chem1
20147017143098St. Philips Tuyoo - KoonyMaths/Chem1
21147017143071St. Thomas Aquinas- KapretwaEng/Lit1
22147017143197St. Veronicah Chebukaka SecPhy/Chem1
23147017143104Trans Nzoia MixedBio/Agr1
TOTAL27
TURKANA COUNTY LOIMA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017153028David Lee Adventist Nagis SecondaryGeo/Bst, Maths/Kisw2
2147017153040Kelemunyang Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
3147017153027Loima Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem, CRE/Hist2
4147017153033Napeililim Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
5147017153003Turkana Girls Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst, Bio/Agr, Eng/Hist, Maths/Chem4
6147017153019Turkwel Boys Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
TOTAL11
TURKANA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017153001Kerio Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
2147017153002Lodwar Boy's High SchoolBio/Chem, French/…2
3147017153023Lodwar Girls Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst, Geo/Maths2
4147017153049Loyo Secondary SchoolBio/Chem, Maths/Phy2
5147017153013Moi High School KalokolBio/Chem, Kisw/Geo, Bio/Chem, Kisw/Geo4
6147017153017P.A.G. Lodwar Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy, Maths/Geo, Bst/Kisw3
7147017153009St. Kevin's Secondary SchoolBio/Agr, Kisw/Hist, Bio/Geo3
TOTAL17
TURKANA EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017000000A.I.C. Kangitit Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
2147017153029A.I.C. Katilia Boys Sec.Kisw/CRE, Geo/Bst2
3147017153035Lotubae Girls SecondaryBio/Agr, Eng/Lit, Maths/Bst3
4147017153025Morulem Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst1
5147017153010R.C.E.A. Lokori Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
TOTAL8
TURKANA NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017153032Kaeris Girls SecondaryKisw/CRE1
2147017153022Kataboi Girls SecondaryMaths/Phy, Maths/Chem2
3147017153004Lokitaung S.A. Secondary SchoolBio/Agr, Eng/Lit, Maths/Geo3
4147017153021St. Josephs Lapur BoysMaths/Bst1
TOTAL7
TURKANA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017153012A.G.C. Boys Lokichar Secondary SchoolMaths/Bst, Hist/CRE, Hist/Kisw3
2147017153015Kainuk Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo, Kisw/Hist, Bio/Agr3
3147017153038Kaputir Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agr, Maths/Chem, Kisw/Geo3
4147017153008Katilu Boys Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
5147017153041Katilu Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
6147017153026Lopiding Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
7147017153011Uhuru Girls Secondary School - LokicharMaths/Bst, Bio/Chem2
TOTAL14
TURKANA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017153006Kakuma Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem, Eng/Lit2
2147017153037Kalobeyei Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
3147017153045Lokichoggio Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
4147017153052Pokotom Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy, Bio/Chem2
TOTAL6
UASIN GISHU COUNTY AINABKOI SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017163008Arnessens Secondary SchoolKisw/Maths1
2147017163132Kapng'etuny Secondary SchoolHist/CRE, Kisw/Geo2
3147017163036Kapsoya Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
4147017163002Kipkabus Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
6147017163046Plateau Secondary SchoolComp/…1
TOTAL6
KAPSERET SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017163014A.I.C. Ngeria Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
2147017163069Davies High SchoolEng/Lit1
3147017163009Simat Secondary SchoolComp/…1
4147017163095Songoliet Sec. SchoolEng/Lit1
5147017013115Tuiyo Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
TOTAL5
KESSES SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017163123All Saints Chepkigen Sec SchBio/Chem1
2147017163066Bishop Muge SubukiaEng/Lit1
3147017163025Hill SchoolBio/Agr1
4147017163013Kapkoiga Girls Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
5147017163108Kerita Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
6147017163191Matharu Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
7147017163106Mkombozi Mixed Day Secondary SchoolChem/Agr1
8147017163057Moi Chuiyat Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem, Geo/Bst2
9147017163071Moi University Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
10147017163131Ndungulu Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
11147017163143R.C.E.A. Seiyo Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
12147017163030St. Catherine Girls Secondary School - KessesEng/Lit1
13147017163115St. Marks Teldet Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
TOTAL14
MOIBEN SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017163050A.I.C. Chebisaas Boys Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
2147017163051St. Joseph Kapnasu Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
3147017163024Kimoning Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio1
4147017163047Kemeliet Sec. SchoolChem/Maths1
5147017163033St. Mary's Kapsiliot Sec.Bio/Agr1
TOTAL5
SOY SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017163137A.I.C. Itigo Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
2147017163185A.I.C. Kamoiywa Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
3147017163088A.I.C. Kaptebeng'wet Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
4147017163164A.I.C. Sinendet Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
5147017163107K.A.G Bwayi Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
6147017163010Kipsangui Boys Secondary SchoolComp/…, Eng/Lit2
7147017163039Legebet Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem, Eng/Lit2
8147017163004Loreto Matunda Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
9147017163105Mafuta Secondary SchoolBio/Maths1
10147017163187R.C.E.A. Shirika Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
11147017163098Sisyobei Adventist Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
12147017163079Soy Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Agr/Chem2
13147017163018St. Pauls Makongi Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
14147017163089St. Peter's Kapkoren Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
15147017163074St. Peters Natwana Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
16147017163163St. Stephen's Jabali Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
17147017163104Worldhope Lemoru High SchoolPhy/Chem1
TOTAL20
TURBO SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17163156A.C.K. St. Johns Sigowet Sec. SchoolPhy/Chem1
27163084Chepsaita Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
37163045Kamagut Secondary SchoolComp……1
47163060Kaplelach Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
57163053Kaptebee Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
67163068Murgusi Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
77163007Ng'enyilel Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
87163154St. John's Sokyot Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
97163059St. Mary's Osorongai Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
107163077St. Michael Kipsombe SecEng/French1
117163130St. Peter's Soin Secondary School- ChepsaitaPhy/Chem1
127163003Turbo Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
137163026Umoja Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
TOTAL13
WEST POKOT COUNTY CENTRAL POKOT SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017173020Canon Price Secondary School-TamkalBio/Agr, Bio/Maths2
2147017173097E.L.C.K. Endow Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
3147017173039E.L.C.K. Sekerr Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Chem1
4147017173016Fr. Leo Staples Girls Secondary SchoolChem/Phy1
5147017173060Lomut Mixed Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
6147017173103Masol Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
7147017173136Too - Sikirio Mixed Day & Boarding Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
TOTAL8
KIPKOMO SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017173015Holy Rosary Girls SecBio/Chem1
2147017173123Kalya Mixed Day SecondaryPhy/Chem1
3147017173088Morpus Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
41470171703055Parua Mixed Day & Boarding Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
5147017173144Sakale Mixed Day & Boarding Sec SchEng/Lit1
6147017173050Sebit Mixed SecondaryBio/Chem1
7147017173006St. Cecilia Girls ChepareriaBio/Chem1
8147017173046St. Elizabeth Girls Secondary School MorpusMaths/Bst1
9147017173133St. Margaret Mongorion Mixed Day S.SMaths/Bst1
10147017173070St. Peter's KapchemogenKis/Hist1
TOTAL10
NORTH POKOT SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
17173035Alale Girls Sec SchoolChem/Bio1
27173132E.L.C.K. Kamunono Girls SecondaryGeo/Music1
37173007Holy Cross Boys Secondary School - KachelibaBio/Agr1
47173018Konyao Mixed Secondary SchBio/Agr1
57173075St. Bakhita Girls Secondary Sch - KaronBio/Agr1
TOTAL5
SOUTH POKOT SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017173147A.C.K. Kaporowo Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
2147017173087Kapchikar Sec SchoolAgr/Bio1
5147017173100St. Maurice Ringring Mixed Day Sec.Bio/Chem1
6147017173029St. Stephen’s Chepkono Mixed DayBio/Agr1
TOTAL4
WEST POKOT SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017173001Chewoyet National SchoolFrench/...,1
2147017173005Kapenguria Boys High SchoolKisw/Hist, Bio/Agr2
3147017173002Nasokol Girls High SchoolEng/Lit , Phy/Chem, Bio/Agr, Chem/Bio4
4147017173038St. Catherine Girls ChepnyalBio/Chem1
5147017173004St. Theresa's Tartar Girls National SchoolFrench/..., CRE/Kisw2
6147017173012Talau Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
7147017173125Turkwel Gorge Secondary SchoolMaths/Phy1
TOTAL12

 

RELATED POSTS

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 KISII COUNTY

TSC JOBS 2020 SEPTEMBER CENTRAL REGION

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 COAST REGION

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 EASTERN REGION

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 NAIROBI COUNTY

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 SIAYA COUNTY

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 WESTERN REGION

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 NORTH EASTERN REGION

HOW TO APPLY FOR TSC SEPTEMBER 2020 JOBS ONLINE FOR SECONDARY SCHOOLS

HOW TO APPLY FOR TSC SEPTEMBER 2020 JOBS ONLINE FOR PRIMARY SCHOOLS

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 NYAMIRA COUNTY

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 KISUMU COUNTY

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 MIGORI COUNTY

5 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here