COAST REGION LAMU COUNTY
LAMU WEST SUB-COUNTY
     
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13033003Mpeketoni Boys Sec SchBio/Chem1
23033008Hongwe Mixed Day Sec SchMaths/Phy1
33033009Witu Mjini Mixed Day Sec SchBio/Agr1
43033006Mokowe Mxed Day/Boarding Sec SchChem/Maths1
53033020Majembeni Mixed Day Sec SchHist/Bst1
63033025Manda Airport Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
73033010Mkunumbi Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchChem/Phy1
83033012Bahari Mixed Day Sec SchGeo/Kisw, Bst/Maths2
93033007Hindi Mixed Day Sec SchBio/Chem1
TOTAL10
LAMU EAST SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13033004Faza Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchChem/Maths, Hist/Kisw2
TOTAL2
KWALE COUNTY MSAMBWENI SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13023162Magaoni Mixed Day Sec SchBst/Maths1
23023027Kinondo Mixed Day /Boarding Sec SchMaths/Phy1
33023008Msambweni Boys Boarding Sec SchCRE/Geo, Eng/Lit2
43023014Mivumoni Mixed Boarding Sec SchChem/Maths, Eng/Lit2
53023013Babla Diani Girls Boarding Sec SchAgr/Bio1
63023059Kiranga Mixed Day Sec SchMaths/Bst1
73023061Mvindeni Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio1
83023072Dori Girls Boarding Sec SchChem/Maths1
93023164Bongwe Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio1
103023049Mwamzandi Girls Boarding Sec SchChem/Maths, Geo/Kisw2
TOTAL13
KINANGO SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13023007Kinango Boys Day/Boarding Sec SchKisw/Hist1
23023160Mtaa Mixed Day Sec SchChem/Maths1
33023154Mwalukombe Girls Boarding Sec SchMaths/Phy1
TOTAL3
SAMBURU SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13023025Mnyenzeni Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchBst/Maths1
23023038Mackinnon Road Girls Boarding Sec SchAgr/Bio1
33023048Makamini Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchEng/Lit1
43023009Mazeras High SchBio/Chem1
TOTAL4
LUNGALUNGA SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13023028Franz Josef Girls Boarding Sec SchChem/Phy, Kisw/Maths2
23023031Lungalunga Mixed Day/Boardng Sec SchAgr/Bio1
33023053Perani Mixed Day/Boarding Sec. SchGeo/Maths1
43023042Shimoni Mixed Day Sec SchChem/Maths, Eng/Hist2
53023018Kikoneni Mixed Day/Sec SchGeo/CRE1
63023155Gugu Mixed Day Sec SchBst/Maths, Chem/Maths2
73023056Menzamwenye Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchAgr/Bio, Chem/Maths2
83023170Juma Boy Mixed Day Sec SchBio/Chem1
TOTAL12
MATUGA SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13023015Kaya Tiwi Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio, Maths/Phy, Bst/Maths3
23023003Kwale High SchoolChem/Maths1
33023033Kwale Girls Sec SchComp/Maths1
43023005Waa Boys Boarding Sec SchGeo/Kisw1
53023004Matuga Girls Boarding Sec SchoolGeo/Maths, Eng/Lit, IRE/Kisw, Bio/Chem4
63023041Kombani Mixed Day Sec SchGeo/Kisw1
73023046Amb. Mwakwere High SchoolMaths/Phys, Geo/Kisw, Eng/Lit3
83023043Stephen Kanja Sec SchoolEng/Lit1
93023070Mwamgunga Girls Day Sec SchBst/Maths1
103023023Mwaluphamba Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit-2, Agr/Bio3
113023066Tiwi Girls Sec SchChem/Phy, Kisw/Hist2
123023019Kichakasimba Girls Boarding Sec SchChem/Phy1
133023020Mkongani Mixed Boarding Sec SchBst/Maths1
143023052Kirewe Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit, Bst/Maths2
153023011Ngombeni Mixed Daysec SchBio/Chem, Comp/P.E2
163023010Lukore Mixed Boarding Sec SchMaths/Phys1
173023001Tserezani High SchMaths/Chem1
183023035Tsimba Mixed Day Sec SchGeo/Kisw1
TOTAL30
MOMBASA COUNTY MVITA SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13043016Mbaraki Girls SecKis/CRE1
23043032Makupa Boys Day Sec schMaths/Phys1
33043001Makande Girls Girls Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
43043004Aladina VisramEng/Lit1
53043018Tononoka Boys Sec SchEng/Lit, Maths/Geo2
63043006Tudor Boys Sec SchChem/Phy1
73043003Star of the Sea Girls Sec SchBst/Maths1
TOTAL8
LIKONI SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13043010Likoni Mixed Day Sec SchBio/Maths, Maths/Geo2
TOTAL2
CHANGAMWE SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13043035Mwijabu Mixed Day Sec SchBst/Geo1
23043009Changamwe Mixed Day Sec SchBio/Chem1
TOTAL2
KISAUNI SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13043008Shimo La Tewa Boys Boarding Sec SchAgr/Bio1
23043027Mwakirunge Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
33044023Khadija Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
43043040Frere Town Mixed Day Sec SchBio/Chem1
53043026Maweni Sec SchGeo/Kisw1
TOTAL5
KILIFI COUNTY GANZE SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13013065Mitangani Mixed Day /Boarding Sec SchBio/Chem1
23013029Vitengeni Baptist Boys Day/Boarding Sec SchMaths/Phy1
33013060Ganze Girls Boardng Sec SchMaths/Phy1
43013064Bandari Mixed Day /Boarding Sec SchMaths/Phy1
53013068Dungicha Mixed Day Sec SchBst/Maths1
63013013Jaribuni Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchGeo/Kisw1
73013071Vyambani Mixed Day Sec SchMaths/Phy1
83013010Ganze Boys Boarding Sec SchChem/Phy1
93013032Mwangea Girls Boarding Sec SchCRE/Hist1
103013015Sokoke Boys Day/Boarding Sec SchAgr/Bio, Eng/Lit2
113013097Shaka Mixed Day Sec SchMaths/Phy1
123013069Jila Mixed Dy Sec SchAgr/Bio1
133013052Palkumi Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio1
TOTAL14
MALINDI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13073005Barani Mixed Day Sec SchBio/Chem, Hist/Kisw2
23073001Gede Boys Day/Boarding Sec SchEng/Lit , Geo/Kisw2
33073015Kibokoni Mixed Day /Boarding Sec SchEng/Lit, Maths/Phy, Bst/Geo3
43073021Mekatilili Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
53073006Ngala Memorial Girls Boarding Sec SchEng/Lit1
63073024Kijiwetanga Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
73073014ACK Canon Mweri Mixed Day Sec SchBio/Chem1
83073009Kakoneni Girls Boarding Sec SchAgr/Bio1
93073004Kakuyuni Boys Day/Boarding Sec SchEng/Lit1
103073002Jilore Mixed Day Sec SchBst/Maths1
113073040Jimbagede Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit, Chem/Maths2
123073055Maziwani Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Llit1
133073010Malindi High SchEng/Lit, Maths/Comp, Maths/Bio, Bio/Chem4
143073052Bishop Kalu Mixed Day Sec SchBst/Geo1
153073042Sosobora Mixed Day Sec SchC.R.E/Kisw1
163073053Madunguni Mixed Day Sec SchCRE/Kisw1
173073030Ganda Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
183073033Mida Mixed Day Sec SchGeo/Kis1
193073044Sabaki Mixed Day Sec SchBst/Hist1
203073013F.B Tuva Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
213073019Mbarakachembe Mixed Sec SchChem/Maths1
TOTAL29
KILIFI NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13013043St.Thomas Girls Boarding Sec SchBio/Chem,Eng/Hist ,2
23013006Kilifi Township Boys Boarding Sec SchBio/Chem, Bio/Maths2
33013072Fumbini Mixed Day Sec SchChem/Maths1
43013022Katana Ngala Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio1
53013157Kiwandani Mixed Day Sec SchChem/Phy1
63013056Ngerenya Mixed Day Sec SchChem/Phy, Maths/Chem, CRE/Hist3
73014183Mkongani Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
83013059Mdzongoloni Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio, Chem/Maths2
TOTAL13
KILIFI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13013046K.P Senior Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio, Eng/Lit2
23013017St.Teresas Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchChem/Maths, Eng/Lit, Bio/Chem3
33013008Lutsangani Boys Boarding Sec SchBst/Geo, Hist/Kisw, Chem/Maths3
43013042Paul Harris Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio, Bst/Maths2
53013084Ngombeni Girls Boarding Sec SchBio/Chem1
63012011Sahajanand Special Mixed Boarding Sec SchAgr/Bio1
73013091Mtomondoni Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
83013012Msumarini Mixed Day Sec SchBst/Maths, Bio/H.Sci, Chem/Phy3
93013018Takaungu Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio, Eng/Lit2
103013044Junju Mixed Day Sec SchMaths/Phy, Geo/Kisw2
113013093Mnarani Mixed Day Sec SchGeo/Kisw1
123013070Mtepeni Mixed Day Sec SchMaths/Phy1
133013062Bundacho Mixed Day Sec SchMaths/Phy1
143013030Shariani Mixed Day Sec SchEng/German, Hist/Kisw2
153013039Chasimba Mixed Day Sec SchCRE/Hist1
TOTAL26
RABAI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13013025Ribe Girls Girls Boarding Sec SchMaths/Phy, Bio/Chem-23
23013037Rabai Mixed Day Sec SchBio/Chem1
33013005Dr. Krapf Boys Boarding Sec SchBst/Maths, Chem/Phy, Geo/Maths3
43013001Ribe Boys Boarding Sec SchEng/Lit1
53013016Kombeni Girls Boarding Sec SchEng/Lit, IRE/Kisw, Bst/Maths3
63013020Kasidi Girls Day/Boarding Sec SchAgr/Bio, Bio/Maths2
73013055Mikahani Mixed Day Sec SchChem/Phy1
83013050Bofu Mixed Day Sec SchBst/Maths, Eng/Lit, Maths/Phy3
93013073Rev. Canon Kuri Memorial Mixed Day Sec SchGeo/Maths1
103013078Mwandodo Mixed Day Sec SchChem/Maths1
113013100Chiferi Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio1
123013063Jimba Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio1
133013026Kambe Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit, Geo/Music, Maths/Phy3
TOTAL24
KALOLENI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESCHOOL CODESUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13013004St. Johns Girls Sec. SchChem/Maths1
23013002St Georges Boys Sec. Sch.Eng/Lit1
33013028Moi Kadzonzo Girls Boarding Sec SchComp/Maths, Maths/Phy,2
43013021Chanagande Mixed Day Sec. Sch.Eng/Lit , Maths/Phy2
53013007Mariakani Boys Boarding Sec. Sch.Eng/Lit, Bst/Maths2
63013014Maandani Mixed Day Sec. Sch.Bst/Maths1
73013048Mwareni Mixed Day Sec. SchEng/Lit1
83013089Mwijo Mixed Day SecEng/Lit1
93013057Kinarani Mixed Day Sec. Sch.Eng/Lit, Hist/Kisw2
103013080Mutsengo Mixed Sec. Sch.Agr/Bio1
113013086Mnazimwenga Mixed Sec. SchAgr/Bio1
123013090Shangia Mixed Sec. SchBio/Chem1
133013061Miyani Mixed Sec. Sch.Bio/Chem1
143013015Kaloleni Girls Boarding Sec SchBst/Maths1
TOTAL18
MAGARINI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13073007Marereni Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit, IRE/…., Bst/Maths3
23073034Mjanaheri Mixed Day Sec SchComp/…., Eng/Lit,2
33073003Galana Boys Day/Boarding SecEng/Lit1
43073026Ngomeni Mixed SecBst/Comp, Chem/Maths2
53073028Majenjeni Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit, Kisw/Music2
63073020Shujaa Mekatilili Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit, Hist/Kisw, Bst/Maths3
73073008Marafa Boys Boarding Sec SchEng/Lit1
83073023Mapimo Girls Boarding Sec SchChem/Maths, Eng/Lit2
93073029Shomela Mixed Day Sec SchMaths/Phy1
103073050Kurawa Mixed Day Sec SchMaths/Phy1
113073048Galana Girls Day Sec SchAgr/Bio1
123073031Fundi-Issa Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit , Hist/Kisw2
133073011Adu Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio1
143073051Dagamra Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
TOTAL23
TANA RIVER COUNTY TANA DELTA SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13063010Garsen Mixed Boarding Sec SchBio/Chem1
23063001Tarasaa Mixed Boarding Sec SchAgr/Bio1
33063006Kipini Mixed Day/Baording Sec SchBio/Chem1
43063028Hurara Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
53063013Marifano Mixed Day Sec SchBio/Chem, Bst/Maths2
63063030Hashaka Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio1
TOTAL7
TANA NORTH SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13063014Huruma Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio, Hist/Kisw2
23063007Madogo Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchBst/Maths1
33063008Hirimani Mixed Day/Boarding SecEng/Lit, CRE/Maths2
43063029Nanighi Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchMaths/Phy1
TOTAL6
TANA RIVER SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13063004Wenje Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchAgr/Bio, Maths/Phy2
23063019Galore Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchChem/Phy1
TOTAL3
TAITA TAVETA COUNTY TAITA SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13053002St. Marys High Boys Boarding Sec SchCRE/Kisw1
23053001Dr. Aggrey Boys Boarding Sec SchBio/Chem Comp/Phy2
33053008Canon Kituri Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchComp/Maths , Agr/Bio, Bio/Chem3
43053013Senior Chief Mwangeka Girls Boarding Sec SchBio/H.Sci1
53053017Kitumbi Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchEng/Lit,1
63053009St. Johns Boys Day/Boarding Sec Sch - MgangeCRE/Geo, Maths/Phy2
73053025Kiwinda Mixed Day Sec SchBst/Maths1
83053027Sacred Heart Mwakiwiwi GirlsAgr/Bio1
93053046Mbela Mixed Day Sec SchMaths/Phy1
103053029Dalmas Moka Mixed Day Sec SchChem/Maths, Agr/Bio, Bst/Maths3
TOTAL16
VOI SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13053016Moi High - KasigauGeo/Kisw1
23053006Voi Boys Boarding Sec SchMaths/Phy1
33053067Buguta Mixed Day Sec SchCRE/Hist1
43053045Marungu Girls Day/Boarading Sec SchMaths/Phy1
53053033Mwangea Boys Day Sec SchBst/Geo, Bio/Chem2
63053037Olops Girls Boarding Sec SchKisw/Music, Eng/Lit2
73053026Kajire Girls Boarding Sec SchAgr/Bio1
83053038Mwambiti Boys Boarding Sec SchMaths/Phy, Maths/Chem2
93053019Mwakitawa Girls Sec SchGeo/Kisw1
TOTAL12
MWATATE SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13053014Mwasere Girls Boarding Sec SchBst/Geo, Kisw/Geo2
23053005Kenyatta HighBio/Chem1
33053032Munda Mixed Boarding SecAgr/Bio1
43053048Mlamba Mixed Day Sec SchMaths/Phy, Eng/Lit, Chem/Maths3
53053003Murray Girls Boarding Sec SchMaths/Phy1
63053004Bura Girls Boarding Sec SchBst/Maths, CRE/Kisw2
73053020Mwafuga HighCRE/Kisw1
83053056Kombolio Mixed Day Sec SchBst/Maths, Maths/Phy2
93053018Ngami Sec SchMaths/Phy, Bst/Geo2
103053040Mwakitau Sec SchAgr/Bio1
TOTAL16
TAVETA SUB-COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
13053075Njoro Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio1
43053015Timbila Boys Boarding Sec SchEng/Lit1
53053084Sowene Mixed Day Sec SchMaths/Phy1
73053039Bishop Njenga Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchChem/Phy, Maths/Phy2
83053023Chala Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchComp/…1
93053007Eldoro Girls Boarding Sec SchBst/Geo1
103053078Mahandakini Mixed Day Sec SchAgr/Bio1
113053041Mata Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchEng/Lit1
123053058Lumi Mixed Day Sec SchChem/Maths1
TOTAL10

 

RELATED POSTS

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 KISII COUNTY

TSC JOBS 2020 SEPTEMBER CENTRAL REGION

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 COAST REGION

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 EASTERN REGION

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 NAIROBI COUNTY

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 SIAYA COUNTY

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 WESTERN REGION

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 NORTH EASTERN REGION

HOW TO APPLY FOR TSC SEPTEMBER 2020 JOBS ONLINE FOR SECONDARY SCHOOLS

HOW TO APPLY FOR TSC SEPTEMBER 2020 JOBS ONLINE FOR PRIMARY SCHOOLS

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 NYAMIRA COUNTY

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 KISUMU COUNTY

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 MIGORI COUNTY

4 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here