TEACHERS SERVICE COMMISSION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VACANCIES FOR SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHERS ON CONTRACT-NORTH EASTERN REGION AND LAMU COUNTY

 

 

WAJIR COUNTY

 

WAJIR WEST SUB-COUNTY

S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number
1 5033018 Ademasajida Mixed Sec. Bst/Maths , Bio/Chem 2
2 5033043 Arbajahan Mixed Sec. Kisw/Geo 1
3 5033007 Griftu Boys Sec. Kisw/Hist, Bst/Geo , Maths/Phy, 3
4 5033028 Hadado Mixed Sec. Bst/Maths ,Chem/Bio 2
5 5033011 Hon.Khalif Girls Sec. Kisw/Hist 1
6 5033035 Lagbogol Mixed Sec. Kisw/Geo, IRE/Arabic 2
7 5033030 Wagalla Memorial Sec. Bst/Maths , Kisw/Hist , 2
    TOTAL   13
WAJIR EAST SUB-COUNTY      
S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number
1 5033019 Ahmed Liban Mixed Sec. Maths/Chem, Maths/Phy 2
2 5033033 Barwaqo Mixed Sec. Bst/Maths , Maths/Geo , Eng/Lit 3
3 5033006 Furaha Mixed Sec. Bio/Chem, Kisw/Hist, Maths/Phy , 4
4 5033034 Jogbaru Girls Sec. Bst/Maths 1
5 5033008 Khorof Harar Boys Sec. Eng/Lit, Kisw/Hist 2
6 5033022 Makoror Mixed Day Sec. Kisw/Hist , Bst/Maths 2
7 5033002 Sabunley Boys Sec. Kisw/Hist  Maths/Phy , Maths/Geo , 3
8 5033029 Shaletey Mixed Sec. Eng/Lit , Geo/Hist 2
9 5033042 Volunteer Girls Sec. Kisw/Hist 1
10 5033009 Waberi Mixed Sec. Eng/Lit, Geo/Hist, Maths/Phy 3
11 5033023 Wajir Bor Sec. Eng/Lit , Bst/Maths , 2
12 5033003 Wajir Girls Sec. Bst/Maths , Kisw/Hist , Maths/Geo 3
13 5033001 Wajir Secondary Eng/Lit , Kisw/Geo, Bio/Agr 3
14 5032006 Wajir Special For The Deaf Eng/Lit /KSL 1
    TOTAL   32
WAJIR SOUTH SUB-COUNTY    
S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number
1 5033044 Burder Mixed Secondary Eng/Lit 1
2 5033039 Diif Secondary Eng/Lit 1
3 5033021 Leheley Mixed Secondary Eng/Lit, Maths/Phy 2
    TOTAL   4

 

WAJIR NORTH SUB-COUNTY

S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number
1 5033004 Bute Boys Sec. Maths/Chem , Bst/Geo 2
2 5033016 Bute Girls Sec. Bst/Geo, Maths/Phy, Eng/Lit 3
3 5033032 Bute Mixed Sec. Maths/Phy , Maths/Chem 2
4 5033045 Danaba Mixed Sec. Maths/Chem 1
    TOTAL   8
HABASWEIN SUB-COUNTY    
S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number
1 5033017 Abakore Mixed Sec. Maths/Bio,  Bst/Maths 2
2 5033015 Biyamathow Mixed Sec. Kisw/Hist , Bst/Maths 2
3 5033005 Habaswein Secondary Kisw/Hist 1
4 5033014 Habaswein Mixed Sec. Maths/Chem , Kisw/Geo , Bio/Agr , 4
5 5033020 Inshaallah Mixed Sec. Bst/Maths, Kisw/Hist 2
6 5033037 Sabuli Mixed Sec. Maths/Geo, Maths/Phy , Bio/Chem 3
7 5033048 Sheikh Omar Mixed Sec Eng/Lit , Maths/Chem 2
8 5033040 Senior Chief Ogle Girls Sec. Maths/Chem, Bio/Chem , Arabic/IRE 3
    TOTAL   19
TARBAJ SUB-COUNTY      
S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number
1 5033010 Kutulo Girls Sec. Bst/Maths , Kisw/Hist,  Maths/Chem 3
2 5033027 Mansa Boys Sec. Bst/Geo,  Kisw/Hist 2
3 5033031 Sarman Mixed Sec. Maths/Chem 1
4 5033026 Tarbaj Boys Sec. Kisw/Hist, Bst/Maths 2
    TOTAL   8
BUNA SUB-COUNTY      
S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number
1 5033013 Buna Secondary Bio/Agr , Bst/Maths 2
2 5033025 Buna Girls Sec. Kisw/Hist , Bst/Maths 2
3 5033024 Korondille Boys Sec. Kisw/Geo, Eng/Lit 2
    TOTAL   6
ELDAS SUB-COUNTY      
S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number
1 5033041 Elnur Sec. Bio/Agr 1
2 5033026 Eldas Girls Sec. Eng/Lit , Kisw/Hist 2
3 5033012 Eldas Secondary Kisw/Geo , Maths/Bio ,Kisw/Hist 3
4 5033038 Tulatula Sec. Eng/Lit 1
    TOTAL   7

 

 

MANDERA COUNTY

 

MANDERA EAST SUB-COUNTY

S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number

 

1 5023042 Aresa Girls Sec. Eng/Lit 1
2 5023017 Barwaqo Boys Day Sec. Kisw/Hist 1
3 5023021 Buruburu Boys Day Sec. Bio/Chem 1
4 5023039 Duse Boys Day Sec. Bst/Hist , Kisw/Geo 2
5 5023020 Hareri Boys Sec. Eng/Lit , Bst/Maths 2
6 5023047 Kamor Girls Day Sec. Kisw/Hist 1
7 5023032 Kamor Mixed Day Sec. Bio/Chem, Bst/Maths 2
8 5023025 Khadija Girls Day Sec. Eng/Lit , Maths/Chem 2
9 5023019 Khalalio Boys Sec. Eng/Lit , Kisw/Hist 2
10 5023037 Khalalio Girls Sec. Bio/Geo , Chem/Maths 2
11 5023040 Mandera Dimtu Girls Sec. Bst/Maths 1
12 5023001 Mandera Sec. (Boys) Eng/Lit , Arabic/IRE , Kisw/Geo, 3
13 5023006 Moi Mandera Girls Sec. Kisw/Geo, Eng/Lit ,Bio/Agri 3
14 5023030 Neboi Boys Bst/Maths , Eng/Lit, 2
15 5023050 Shashasey Boys Sec. Kisw/Hist 1
    TOTAL   26
MANDERA WEST SUB-COUNTY    
S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number
1 503036 Burduras Boys Sec. Eng/Lit , Bst/Maths 2
2 5023029 Dandu Boys Sec. Eng/Lit , Kisw/Hist , Bst/Maths 3
3 5023035 Darwed Mixed Day Bst/Maths , Bio/Agr , Kisw/Geo 3
4 5023049 Gather Boys Sec. Maths/Geo, Kisw/Hist 2
5 5023005 Takaba Boys Sec. Bio/Chem, Maths/Phy 2
6 5023012 Takaba Girls Sec. Eng/Lit , Maths/Chem , Bst/Geo 3
7 5023014 Takaba Mixed Day Sec. Eng/Lit , Kisw/Hist, Bst/Maths 3
8 5023057 Yusuf Haji Girls Maths/Geo , Bio/Chem 2
    TOTAL   20
MANDERA NORTH SUB-COUNTY    
S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number
1 5023018 Ashabito Boys Sec. Eng/Lit, Kisw/Geo 2
2 5023022 Ashabito Girls Sec. Bio/Agr , Bst/Maths 2
3 5023038 Libin Nomadic Girls Sec. Bio/Agr 1
4 5023045 Olla Boys Sec. Eng/Lit, Bio/Agr 2
5 5023003 Rhamu Day Mixed Sec. Maths/B.St, Kisw/Geo 2
6 5023027 Rhamu Dimtu Boys Bio/Chem , Eng/Lit 2
7 5023040 Rhamu Girls Sec. Eng/Lit 1
8 5023002 Sheikh Ali Boys Sec. Maths/B.St, Kisw/Hist 2
    TOTAL   14
BANISA SUB-COUNTY      
S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number
1 5023015 Banisa Mixed Day Sec. Bio/Geo , Bst/Maths , Eng/Lit 3
2 5023043 Banisa Girls Sec. Chem/Phy, Eng/Lit , Kisw/Hist, 3
3 5023044 Kiliwehiri Boys Sec. Maths/Chem 1
4 5023034 Malkamari Boys Sec. Bst/Maths , Kisw/Geo 2
5 5023010 Wayam Boys Sec. Eng/Lit , Kisw/Hist, Maths/Phy 3
    TOTAL   12

 

 

MANDERA CENTRAL/ SOUTH/ ELWAK SUB-COUNTY

  S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number
  1 5023028 Borehole II Mixed Sec. Kisw/Geo 1
  2 5023013 Chief Mohamed Jari Sec. Maths/Phy 1
  3 5023016 Darul Hekima (Elwak Day DEB) Kisw/Hist , Eng/Lit 2
  4 5023031 El-Hagarsu Mixed Day Sec. Maths/Geo 1
  5 5023004 Elwak Boys Sec. Maths/Chem 1
  6 5023024 Elwak Girls Sec. Bio/Agri, Bst/Maths, Maths/Geo 3
  7 5023046 Gololbiya Girls Bst/Maths -Eng/Lit 2
  8 5023041 Kutulo Girls Model Sec. Bst/Maths , Kisw/Hist 2
  9 5023026 Shimbir Fatuma Mixed Sec. Eng/Lit , Kisw/IRE 2
  10 5023023 Wargadud Mixed Sec. Kisw/Hist , Bst/Maths, 2
      TOTAL   17
         
  LAFEY SUB-COUNTY      
  S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number
  1 5023033 Gari Secondary Eng/Lit 1
      TOTAL   1
           
      GARISSA COUNTY  
  FAFI SUB COUNTY      
  S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number
  1 5013021 Alijungur Secondary School Eng/Lit, Maths/Phy 2
  2 5013008 Bura Boys Secondary School Eng/Lit , Kisw/Hist 2
  3 5013016 Fafi Girls Secondary School Maths/Bst , Kisw/Hist 2
  4 5013009 Galmagala Secondary School Eng/Lit, Maths/Bst 2
  5 5013032 Nanighi Sec. Kisw/Hist, Eng/Lit 2
  6 5013027 Shill Boys Secondary Eng/Lit 1
      TOTAL   11
  HULUGHO SUB COUNTY      
  S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number
  1 5043003 Hulugho Boys Sec. Bio/Agri, Kisw/Hist 2
  2 5043004 Hulugho Girls Sec Maths/Phy 1
      TOTAL   3
  DADAAB SUB COUNTY      
  S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number
  1 5013013 Dadaab Secondary School Bio/Agri, , Eng/Lit , Kisw/Geo 3
  2 5013019 Dertu Girls Secondary School Bio/Chem, Bst/Maths 2
  3 5013025 Haji Idris Girls Secondary School Kisw/Hist, Bio/Chem 2
  4 5013018 Kulan Boys Sec. Maths/Bst , Eng/lit 2
      TOTAL   9

 

IJARA SUB COUNTY

  S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number
  1 5013003 County Mixed Sec. Geo/Kisw 1
  2 5043001 Ijara Secondary School Maths/Bst , Agri/Bio 2
  3 5043006 Shurie Secondary School Eng/Lit, Kisw/Geo, Arabic/IRE, 4
  4 5043002 Yussuf Haji Girls Sec. Maths/Chem, Kisw/Geo 2
  5 5043005 County Council Sec. Bio/Chem , Maths/Bst 2
      TOTAL   11
  BALAMBALA SUB-COUNTY    
  S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number
  1 5013005 Balambala Secondary School Bio /Chem , Eng/Lit , Maths/Bst , 3
  2 5013030 Rahole Girls Agri/Bio, Eng/Lit 2
  3 5013020 Saka Girls Sec. Maths/Phy , Eng/Lit, Bst/Geo 3
  4 5013026 Sankuri Girls Secondary School Eng/Lit 1
  5 5013005 Sankuri Boys Secondary Geo/Kisw, Maths/Phy , Bio/Agri , 4
      TOTAL   13
       
  GARISSA TOWNSHIP SUB-COUNTY    
  S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number
  1 5013011 Boystown Secondary School Bio/Chem, Eng/Lit , Kisw/Hist , 4
  2 5013005 County High School Chem/Maths , Eng/Lit , Bio/Agri, Bst/Geo 4
  3 5013001 Garissa High School Bio/Chem,  Maths/Bst, Computer/Maths 4
  4 5013010 Iftin Girls Bio Agri , IRE/Hist , Maths/Phy , Eng/Lit 4
  5 5013002 NEP Girls Secondary Maths/Phy , Bio/Chem , Eng/Lit ,Arabic 5
  6 5013012 Tetu Boys Secondary School Kisw/Hist, Bst/Maths , Eng/Lit, Phy/Chem, 5
  7 5013029 Tumaini Secondary School Eng/Lit , Kisw/Hist, Maths/Phy 3
  8 5013007 Umusalama Girls Secondary School Bio/Chem, Eng/Lit , Kisw/Hist, Maths/Bst 5
  9 5013024 Yathrib Girls Sec. Eng/Lit , Maths/Bst , Kisw/Hist 3
      TOTAL   37
  LAGDERA SUB COUNTY      
  S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number
  1 5013015 Benane Secondary School Eng/Lit , Bio/Agri 2
  2 5013004 Modogashe Mixed Sec Eng/Lit, Kisw/Hist, Maths/Chem 3
  3 5013017 Shantabaq Sec. Eng/Lit, Maths/Chem 2
      TOTAL   7
           
           
      LAMU COUNTY  
  LAMU WEST SUB-COUNTY    
  S/No SCH CODE School Subject Combination(s) Number
  1 3033003 Mpeketoni Boys Boarding Sec Bio/Agri, Eng/Lit 2
  2 3033011 Uziwa Mixed Sec Phy/Chem 1
  3 3033012 Bahari Mixed Day Sec. Bio/Agri 1
  4 3033019 Kiongwe Mixed Day Sec. Math/Phy 1
  5 3033008 Hongwe Mixed Day Sec Geo/Kisw, Eng/Lit 2

 

6 3033010 Mkunumbi Mixed Day/Boarding Sc Maths/Phy 1
7 3033020 Majembeni Mixed Day Sec CRE/Geo, 1
8 3033022 Lake Kenyatta Mixed Sec Kisw/IRE 1
9 3033023 Bomani Mixed Day Sec Bio/Agri 1
10 3033001 Lamu Boys Boarding Sec Maths/Phy 1
11 3033002 Lamu Girls Boarding Sec B.St/Geo, Eng/Lit, 2
12 3033006 Mokowe Mixed Day/ Boarding Sec Arabic/IRE, 1
13 3033007 Hindi Mixed Day Sec Geo/B.studies 1
14 3033013 Matondoni Mixed Day Sec Arabic/IRE 1
15 3033015 Shella Bright Girls Sec Kisw/Hist, 1
16 3033017 Wiyoni Mixed Day Agri/Bio, 1
17 3033005 Witu Mixed Boarding Sec Math/Chem, 1
18 3033009 Witu Mjini Mixed Day Sec Chem/Phy,  Eng/Lit 2
19 3033014 Moa Mixed Day Math/Phy 1
20 3033024 Coast Arid Mixed Day Sec Chem/Math, Hist/Kisw, 2
21 3033027 Mpeketoni Girls Sec Math/Chem 1
    TOTAL   26
LAMU EAST SUB-COUNTY      
S/No SCH CODES School Subject Combination(s) Number
1 3033004 Faza Mixed Day / Boarding Secondary Math/Chem 1
2 3033016 Kizingitini Mixed Day Sec Arabic/….. 1
3 3033018 Kiunga Mixed Day Sec Chem/Bio 1
4 3033021 Siyu Mixed Day Sec. Hist/IRE 1
5 3033026 Patte Girls Day Sec Geo/Kisw 1
    TOTAL   5

 

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here