• Sun. Jul 25th, 2021

Top in Africa

Africa's Trending Topics

KCPE 2019 RESULTS. TOP STUDENTS AND SCHOOLS IN KIAMBU COUNTY

ByJuma Chai

Nov 21, 2019

Here is top and best students and schools in KCPE 2019 Kiambu County;

NAME

GENDER

MARKS

SCHOOL CODE

SCHOOL NAME

MUNYIRI ANDY MICHAEL

M

440

11230232

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

ODHIAMBO PHOEBE WENDY OJIAMBO

F

434

11230232

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

NICK MATHENGE

M

433

11235207

LILY ACADEMY

GICHERU ANGELA MURUGI

F

432

11235216

JOSU ACADEMY

MURIUKI SANDRA WANJIRU

F

431

11230232

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

NZUKI WINFRED MUMBE

F

431

11235207

LILY ACADEMY

NYAORA ELIUD MAKAMBI

M

431

11235210

EXCEL ACADEMY

NJOROGE EUGENE MUKUI

M

430

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN

KOINE LORNA NJERI

F

430

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN

THUKU JOAN WANJIRU​​

F

429

11207047

A.C.K. ST LUKES

MBUGUA JANICE WANJIRU

F

428

11206130

PRECIOUS BLOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL-JUJA

KAMAU MARYANN WAITHIRA

F

428

11232320

COMEJUU PREMIER ACADEMY

GABRIEL EDWIN GRIFFIN

M

427

11205225

ACK ST JAMES ACADEMY

MUNYI RACHEL WANDIA

F

427

11207031

THIKA BELL HOUSE ACADEMY

ONYANGO JEAN BATISTA MASIGA​​

M

427

11230232

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

OKEREKE UDENNA URBAN

M

427

11230232

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

KIHARA TRINA WANGUI

F

427

11231122

PEN-ELITE

NJENGA MORRIS MUNG’ETHU

M

427

11231122

PEN-ELITE

MBUGUA STEVE ALFONCE MBURU

M

427

11235207

LILY ACADEMY

GICHICHI VICTOR​​

M

427

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN

MUNENE PHOEBE MURUGI​​

F

427

11235216

JOSU ACADEMY

KISIRA SHARLEEN KOMONY

F

426

11230232

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

OYARO HELLEN ATIENO

F

426

11231122

PEN-ELITE

OKELO FAITH JAHER

F

426

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN

MOSOTI SHERLY KEMUNTO

F

426

11235216

JOSU ACADEMY

MANIRAGABA SHIMWA KEVINE

F

426

11241018

GACIO JUNIOR ACADEMY

ANTONINA WANJIRA MAHINDA

F

425

11206115

JUJA PREPARATORY

MBUGUA YVONNE NGINA

F

425

11211432

LIMURU MODEL

RURIGI EDWIN MUTUGI

M

425

11230438

DAMACREST SCHOOL

KINYANJUI ABRAHAM MUCHIRI

M

425

11231122

PEN-ELITE

OREDI EUGENE THUA

M

425

11235207

LILY ACADEMY

KIMANI IAN NJAU

M

425

11235207

LILY ACADEMY

GARIY CHRISTIE AWUOR

F

425

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN

ODHIAMBO BENJAMIN NEHEMIA

M

424

11206118

JUJA ST PETERS

KAMAU ANN WAIRIMU

F

424

11206123

MAKENA

MWANGI ALEX MBUI

M

424

11206219

WANKAN

IRAKOZE CHLOE MAOMBI

F

424

11207038

STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY

LESLIE MUENI

F

424

11207038

STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY

GITHAKA EUGENE GATURA

M

424

11207038

STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY

MGANGA PHILIP P MBOGHO

M

424

11207038

STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY

WANYOIKE JOSEPH GICHEHA

M

424

11207044

ST. CHARLES SCHOOL THIKA

LUCY DENNIS KARIITHI

M

424

11231210

KAMBAA

MUTITU ALEX KIGO

M

424

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN

KARANJA JOY MURINGI

F

424

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN

KARIUKI PAULINE WANJIKU

F

424

11235232

SCHOLAR SPRING

JESSICA WARIGIA KANGETHE

F

423

11206115

JUJA PREPARATORY

NJERI LILY WANGECI

F

423

11206118

JUJA ST PETERS

ADENYA HILDA NASICHE

F

423

11206132

JOY SPRING SCHOOL

MATHU JOY IRENE WAMBUI

F

423

11206220

BETHLEHEM

NJOROGE SALEM NYOIKE

M

423

11207071

AIPCA THIKA GLORY ACADEMY

NDUNGI ​​ EUGENE NDICHU

M

423

11230232

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

ICHWARA FELIX MBONGA’NE

M

423

11230313

UTAFITI

MAINA CHARLES WESLEY KIAMA

M

423

11230313

UTAFITI

VANESSA NJOKI

F

423

11235207

LILY ACADEMY

NJUGUNA PRUDENCE WAITHIRA

F

422

11207025

P.C.E.A ELIJAH KAGIRI ACADEMY

WAMBUGU BRIDGET WAMBUI

F

422

11207049

ST GEORGES ACADEMY

WARURU DERRICK NGERU

M

422

11207064

PCEA DR. NGOIMA MEMORIAL SCHOOL

JOEL MUREGA MBUTHIA

M

422

11207070

JOSEREEN JUNIOR ACADEMY

NJUGUNA IVY WANJIRU

F

422

11211484

JANET JUNIOR ACADEMY​​

KAMAU STELLA WAIRIMU

F

422

11235120

GLADWAYS

MWAURA ​​ LUCY ​​ WANGARI

F

422

11235203

THIKA ROAD ACADEMY

MWANGI BARBARA NDUTA

F

422

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN

AMANI VICTOR

M

422

11235246

P.C.E.A WENDANI ACADEMY

OTWORI IMELDA NYANCHWA

F

422

11245033

MARION FARM HOUSE

​​ ISAAC PTORUS

M

421

11205222

GREEN COTTAGE ACADEMY

TIMOTHY MWENDA WAWERU

M

421

11206115

JUJA PREPARATORY

EPHRAIM KIMANI NYURURU

M

421

11206115

JUJA PREPARATORY

KIVAA SOPHIA MUTHONI

F

421

11206118

JUJA ST PETERS

MAINGI WENDY WAMUYU

F

421

11206118

JUJA ST PETERS

MAINA TABITHA NYAMBURA

F

421

11206130

PRECIOUS BLOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL-JUJA

GITONGA DEBRA KATHAMBI

F

421

11206209

TUMAINI SPIRE JUNIOR

MBOGO ANSELM MBUYA

M

421

11211416

TIGONI

NYORO BRIAN KAMAU

M

421

11211432

LIMURU MODEL

KUBAI KINDNESS MUKAMI

F

421

11231122

PEN-ELITE

KAGUNYI EUNICE NJOKI

F

421

11231122

PEN-ELITE

KAMANGA KELLY ​​ NGUMBA

M

421

11231248

KIJABE INTEGRITY SCHOOL

NJUGUNA NEWTON KIONI

M

421

11232316

PLEASANT VIEW ACADEMY

MWANGI ALLAN KAGO

M

421

11235188

VIOLA ​​ QUALITY ACADEMY

KINUTHIA DANIEL KARUU

M

421

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN

MAINA LUCIA MUTHONI

F

421

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN

KARIUKI TREVOR CHEGE

M

421

11241018

GACIO JUNIOR ACADEMY

OTWORI IMELDA NYANCHWA

F

420

11205217

MARION FARM HOUSE

TONY ONDICHO MACHOKA

M

420

11206115

JUJA PREPARATORY

CHERUIYOT TEDD KIMOSOP

M

420

11207050

THIKA PRIMROSE

IMMACULATE WANGUI

F

420

11212138

NGENDA

MWAURA PRISCILLA WAITHIRA

F

420

11230313

UTAFITI

GATHIOMI QUINCY KUNG’U​​

M

420

11230438

DAMACREST SCHOOL

WANGARI JOHN KAMAU

M

420

11233110

OLDONYO SABUK

MUTUA CLARENCE KINUTHIA

M

420

11235216

JOSU ACADEMY

ONDARA SONIA KEMUNTO

F

420

11235216

JOSU ACADEMY

KARANJA ANNE WAIRIMU

F

420

11241049

MUGUGA MODEL

MISHAEL MUNENE MWAURA

M

419

11206115

JUJA PREPARATORY

KIIRU CIDNEY HOPE WANJIRU

F

419

11206220

BETHLEHEM

MWANIKI TATIANA MUMBI

F

419

11206220

BETHLEHEM

THIGA ZAWADI WANJIKU

F

419

11207050

THIKA PRIMROSE

GICHANGA BENSON GICHIA

M

419

11211475

ST CLEMENT EDUCATION CENTRE

ZAWADI E. KABURA WANG’ANG’A

F

419

11230332

COPPER CREST SCHOOL

WAINAINA MARY ANNE WANJIRU

F

419

11231122

PEN-ELITE

KIMEMU GRACE JOY WANGUI

F

419

11231122

PEN-ELITE

WAWERU LUCY PATIENCE KAHORO

F

419

11231122

PEN-ELITE

NJERI SAMUEL MBUGUA

M

419

11231122

PEN-ELITE

AKATCH LAURA CYNTHIA YVONNE

F

419

11231248

KIJABE INTEGRITY SCHOOL

KANG’ETHE DERICK WARUINGI

M

419

11232227

PREBLO

MUGO ​​ SHARON ​​ WAIRIMU

F

419

11235203

THIKA ROAD ACADEMY

WACHIRA ​​ GRACE ​​ WAINOE

F

419

11235203

THIKA ROAD ACADEMY

CHANGAMU PRAISE NYAMBEKI

F

419

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN

OYIGO ELMINAH NJOKI

F

419

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN

MWENDA JOY NKATHA

F

419

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN

NGUGI VICTOR MUTHIORA

M

419

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN

KAHARA BRIAN KAMAU

M

419

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN

ABILA VIOLET ANYANGO

F

419

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN

MUGAMBI CHRISTIAN MWENDA

M

419

11235216

JOSU ACADEMY

NGUGI EMMACULATE NJERI

F

419

11240138

ACK ST. PHILLIPS

NJOROGE DANSON GITAU

M

419

11241055

QUEEN ESTHERVILLE COMPLEX

NGIGI RAHAB NJERI

F

419

11241057

HIGH HOPE JUNIOR SCHOOL​​

IRMAN NJOGU

M

418

11205222

GREEN COTTAGE ACADEMY

MBATHA REGINALD MWENDWA

M

418

11206118

JUJA ST PETERS

KARURU COLLINS MWANGI

M

418

11207038

STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY

DANILLA ASKUKU

F

418

11207038

STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY

MUGO SULEIMAN MWAURA

M

418

11207038

STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY

MURU O NEEMA WAMBUI

F

418

11207038

STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY

GATHONI GEORGE MBUGUA

M

418

11211419

LIMURU TOWN

KIIGE MITCHELL MUTHONI

F

418

11230313

UTAFITI

MBUTHA JANET NJERI

F

418

11230313

UTAFITI

GAKURU VICTOR MBURU

M

418

11231122

PEN-ELITE

OSWALD ​​ MARY ​​ KWAMBOKA

F

418

11235203

THIKA ROAD ACADEMY

MORONGE MATHIESON BOSIRE

M

418

11235207

LILY ACADEMY

GITONGA LEMMY MUNENE

M

418

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN

MBURU GEOFFREY NJUGUNA

M

418

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN

GACHERU TERESIA KAMWENDE

F

418

11235216

JOSU ACADEMY

GITHINJI ANN WANGARI

F

418

11240122

MUYA

Juma Chai

A writer dedicated to providing the world with the best insights into Africa.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *