KNEC EMBLEM

Scores Breakdown

 

  • 12,273 candidates scored 400 marks and above
  • 228,414 candidates scored between 301 -399 marks
  • 574,927 candidates scored between 201 -300 marks
  • 234,573 candidates scored between 101 -200 marks
  • 2,177 candidates scored between 1 – 100 marks

 

 

Top schools per region

 

Top 10 schools Nationally

 

  1. Ikombe Primary School, Machakos, 418
  2. The County School, Makueni, 417
  3. Gatunga Junior, Tharaka Nithi, 413
  4. Bethany Christian Academy, Kwale, 409
  5. Davsi Kiromwok Academy, Bomet, 406
  6. Kathigiri Boarding, Meru, 403
  7. Fred’s Academy, Meru, 403
  8. Imperial Primary, Kisii, 402
  9. Fesbeth Academy, Kakamega, 400.65
  10. Muhoroni Success Academy, Kisumu, 396.45

 

Top 10 schools from Coast region

  1. Bethany Christian Academy, Kwale, 409
  2. Busy Bee, Mombasa, 381
  3. Mtwapa Elite, Kilifi, 379
  4. Likunda Primary, Kwale, 372
  5. Memon Academy, Mombasa, 355
  6. Fairfield Academy, Mombasa, 351
  7. St Agnes Primary, Taita Taveta, 350.88
  8. St Clarit Shanzu, Mombasa, 348
  9. St. Jane’s Primary School, Kwale, 325
  10. Bila Shaka Primary School, Kwale, 287

 

Top schools from Nyanza Region

  1. Imperial Primary, Kisii, 402
  2. Muhoroni Success Academy, Kisumu, 396
  3. St Peter’s Capeview Academy, Homa Bay, 395
  4. Kehancha Progressive Academy, Migori, 387
  5. Janeiro Academy, Homa Bay, 383
  6. Excel Preparatory, Kisii, 382
  7. Momokoro Academy, Migori, 380.68
  8. Golden Elite Academy, Kisumu, 380
  9. Hekima School, Kisumu, 378.1
  10. Makini School, Kibos, Kisumu, 378

 

Top schools from Western region

  1. Fesbeth Academy, Kakamega 400
  2. Set Green Hill Academy, Kakamega, 391
  3. Kakamega Hill Junior, 388
  4. Mudasa Academy, Vihiga, 388
  5. Booker Academy, Kakamega, 385
  6. Serve Academy, 367
  7. St Francis Shimanyiro Academy, 359
  8. Lamplighter School, Trans Nzoia, 353
  9. Moses Mudavadi, Vihiga, 349
  10. St.Francis,Hambale,Vihiga, 340.2

 

Top schools from Rift Valley region

  1. Davis Kiromwok, Bomet, 406
  2. Excel Academy, Nakuru, 394.12
  3. Crescent Academy, Baringo, 390
  4. Queens of Angel Missionl, Uasin Gishu, 389.84
  5. St Peter Elite, Gilgil, Nakuru, 389.8
  6. Moi Primary School Kabarak, Nakuru, 389.24
  7. Gilgil Hills Academy, Nakuru, 388.71
  8. Bahati North Academy, Nakuru, 387.97
  9. Lizar Schools, Naivasha, Nakuru, 386
  10. Ravine Green View, Nakuru, 384.02

 

Top schools from Mount Kenya region

  1. Gatunga Junior Academy, Tharaka-Nithi , 413.49
  2. Kathigiri Boarding, Meru, 403.7
  3. Freds Academy, Meru, 403.49
  4. Alber School, Kirinyanga, 396
  5. Emmanuel Academy, Murang’a, 387.17
  6. Salem Academy, Meru, 387
  7. Kutus Municipality, Kirinyanga, 387
  8. Kerugoya Good Shepherd, Kirinyaga,380
  9. Havard Primary, Embu, 380
  10. Effort Junior, Kirinyaga ,379

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here