WESTERN REGION KAKAMEGA COUNTY KAKAMEGA CENTRAL     
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18043070Matioli SecChem/Phy1
28043083Ikonyero SecPhy/Chem1
38043135Kilimo Girls Sec,Geo/Bst1
48043138Ematetie SecBio/Agr1
58043376Rosterman SecHist/Kisw1
68044312Shikoti MixedKisw/Hist1
78043035Shieywe SecGeo/Bst1
TOTAL7
KAKAMEGA EAST
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18043147KwirenyiMaths/Phy1
28043140St. Agnes ShibuyeBio/Chem1
38043393BuloviMaths/Chem1
48043075IlehoEng/Lit1
58043155IvakaleCRE/Hist1
68043023LukusiMaths/Bst1
78043139MagaleMaths/Chem1
88043085St Monica LubaoBio/Agr1
98043014St. Philips MukomariPhy/Chem1
108043088St. Joseph MalimiliEng/Lit1
118043003Mukumu BoysEng/Lit1
128043010Mukumu GirlsBio/Agr,Geo/Hist2
138043386Mundulu Sec.Bio/Agr1
148043065MusenoBst/Maths1
158043109ShidodoKisw/Hist1
168043005ShipaloMaths/Chem1
178043154InjiraMaths/Geo1
188043016Lirhanda Girls SecMaths/Chem1
198043252Lirhanda M SecMaths/Phy1
208043034Lugala SecKisw/Hist1
218043077LwandaComp/…1
228043009MukulusuMaths/Chem1
238043153ShamiloliBio/Agr1
248043370ShiswaKisw/Geo1
TOTAL25
KAKAMEGA NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18043132Chimoroni Sec.Eng/Lit1
28043123Shiandiche Sec.Chem/Bio1
38043150Samitsi Girls Sec.Maths/Phy, Bio/Chem2
48043136Namanja Sec.Maths/Phy1
58043092Kimangeti Sec.Eng/Lit1
68043100Shamberere Sec.Phy/Chem1
78043101Shamoni Sec.Maths/Phy1
88043073Mugai Sec.Maths/Chem1
98043131Friends Matete Sec.Bio/Agr1
108043103St. Antony Kakoyi SecEng/Lit1
118043356Silungai Boys Sec.Maths/Phy1
128043378Namatala Girls Sec.Maths/Bst1
138013201Silungai Boys Sec.Maths/Phy1
148043382Tumbeni Sec.Hist/Geo1
158043124Namushiya Sec.Bio/Chem1
168043118St. Marys Shihome Girls Sec.Eng/Lit1
178043012Muvusi SecBio/Aric1
188043091Bukhakunga Sec.Maths/Phy, Eng/Lit2
198043051Isanjiro Girls Sec.Geo/Bst1
208043093Lugusi Sec.Maths/Bst1
218043046Tombo Sec.CRE/Kisw1
228043096Malava Boys High SchoolBio/Chem1
TOTAL24
KHWISERO SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18083115Emwaniro SecBio/Chem1
28083108St. Stephen MulwandaKisw/Geo1
38083105St. Mathew IkomeroMaths/Phy1
48083100Emwiru SecKisw/Hist1
58083103Mundoli GirlsBio/Agr1
68083088Shiongo SecKisw/Hist1
78083093Ekatsombero SecKisw/CRE1
88083025Luanda Dudi SecEng/Lit1
98083007Eshinutsa SecEng/Lit1
108083023Emalindi Girls SecGeo/Kisw1
118083001Namasoli SecBst/Geo1
128083066Mwihila BoysKisw/Geo1
138083084Khwisero GirlsMaths/Chem1
148082011ACK Ematundu Boys School for the DeafGeo/Bst/KSL1
15NEWACK St. Paul's Mushinaaka Mixed Sec. SchEng/Lit1
TOTAL15
BUTERE SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18083013Bukolwe SecBio/Chem1
28083012Butere BoysBst/Maths1
38083011Butere GirlsKisw/CRE,Eng/Lit2
48083014Inaya SecChem/Bio1
58083017Lunza BoysEng/Lit1
68083090Mabole BoysKisw/CRE1
78083006ManyalaCRE/Hist1
88083102ShibangaMaths/Chem1
98083053ShinamwenyuliEng/Lit1
108083091ShitsitswiMaths/Bst1
118083098St Benedict Mukoye GirlsMaths/Phy1
128083092St Francis EshirembeBst/Geo1
138083018St Paul's ShikungaBst/Maths1
148043052St Cecilia Lufumbo Girls SecEng/Lit1
158083143BululweGeo/Bst1
TOTAL16
LUGARI SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18053006Bishop SulumetiMaths/Chem1
28053034MugungaPhy/Chem1
38053059MwambaKisw/Hist1
48053036MunyukiHist/CRE1
58053047LumamaMaths/Bst1
68054021Lumakanda Township Sec.Maths/Phy1
78053565HandowMaths/Chem1
88053039St. Augustine MlimaniBio/Agr1
98053163Immaculate HeartMaths/Phy1
108053061Aic SipandeBio/Agr1
118053060Lwanda LugariMaths/Bst1
128053065St. Boniface Mbagara SecMaths/Phy1
138053070Macho MuslimMaths/Chem1
148053068Ivona Sec. ShoolPhy/Chem1
158053002Arch Bishop NjengaMaths/Chem1
168053003ChekaliniMaths/Phy1
178053004St. Pauls Lugari BoysBio/Chem1
188053026LunyitoEng/Lit1
198053042Holy Family MusembeMaths/Phy1
208053042MufutuEng/Lit1
218053167St. Charles Lwanga KoromaitiMaths/Chem1
TOTAL21
LIKUYANI SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18053066St. Veronica Mirembe G.Maths/Phy1
28053029St. Joseph NyorotisKisw/CRE1
38043044Holy Cross Sango GirlsBio/Agr1
48053165St. Peters Moi's BridgeBio/Agr1
58053015Moi Girls NangiliBio/Agr1
68053025Matunda S.A.French/…1
78053014St.John The Baptist Likuyani BoysKisw/Hist, Bio/Agr2
88053046St. Stephen LwandaMaths/Phy1
98053011St. Augustine Soy SambuCRE/Kisw1
108053001St. Benedict LuguluMaths/Phy1
118053023St. Josephs KogoEng/Lit1
128053016St. Henry Saisi Wabuge B.Phy/Chem1
138053053St. John`S Secondary MtoniMaths/Phy1
148043373AligulaBio/Agr1
158053169St.Henry Saisi Wabuge G.CRE/Kisw1
168053021Friends KongoniMaths/Phy1
178053063Eshikulu GirlsMaths/Chem1
188043368St. Teresa -Mukunga SecBio/Agr1
198053166Nasianda SecondaryBio/Agr1
TOTAL20
KAKAMEGA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18043071Friends School LusiolaBio/Chem1
28043111Imbale Sec.Bio/Chem1
38043149Shiduha Sec.Phy/Chem1
48043017BushiangalaBio/Chem1
58043002Musingu Boys SecMaths/Phy1
68043032St. Annes Musoli GirlsPhy/Chem1
78043019Eregi GirlsMaths/Phy1
88043053Shiveye SecMaths/Phy1
98043112IremelePhy/Chem1
108043059Shimanyiro Sec.Eng/Lit1
118043385Shikondi GirlsBio/Agr1
128043058Shikunga Sec.Maths/Phy1
TOTAL12
NAVAKHOLO SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18043144BuchanguPhy/Chem1
28043117BudongaBio/Agr1
38043007BushiliBio/Chem1
48043011ChebuyusiEng/Lit, Kisw/CRE2
78043060St Paul's EmulakhaAgr/Bio1
88043062EsumeyiaGeo/Kisw1
98043001IngotseKisw/Geo1
108043043LusumuKisw/Hist1
118043025LutasoCRE/Geo1
138043030MusagaBio/Chem1
158043076NamunderaBio/Agr1
178043079NavakholoBio/Agr,Maths/Phy2
188043084ShikomariEng/Lit1
208043066SidikhoPhy/Chem,Chem/Bio2
218043068SirigoiGeo/CRE1
228043038SivilieEng/Lit1
238043394NambachaMaths/Phy1
TOTAL20
MATETE SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18053020St Mukasa BoysAgr/Bio1
28053028Lwandeti DebEng/Lit1
38053045ChenjeniPhy/Chem1
48043362VuyikaMaths/Chem1
58053037Holy Family MarukusiChem/Bio1
68053044Mahanga K Sec.Eng/Lit1
78053041MakhukhuniEng/Lit1
88053056KulumbeniBio/Agr1
98013144Nzoia DEBMaths/Phy1
108053022Muhomo SecMaths/Phy1
TOTAL10
MUMIAS WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18083050Mumias Muslim BoysMaths/Phy1
28082004St. Angela Voc. School For Deaf GirlsChem/Maths/KSL1
38083035St. Mary'S Mumias Girls.Bio/Agr1
48083049Bumia Girls Sec.Maths/Bst1
58083065St. Vincent ButendeEng/Lit1
68083048Musanda SecondaryEng/Lit, Bio/Chem2
78083045St. Bedas BukayaEng/Lit1
88083109St. Paul's Ahong'Injo SecBio/Agr1
98083089Emukhuwa Girls.Chem/Bio1
108083111St. Michael's Ingusi Sec.Eng/Lit1
118083158St. John's Bumala MixedAgr/Bio1
128083037St. Joseph Lukongo SecBio/Chem1
138043371St. Elias Iyabo Sec.Chem/Bio1
148083122ACK Eshihaka Sec.Phy/Chem1
158083131St. Joseph UganaEng/Lit1
168083140Ichinga Muslim Sec.Maths/Phy1
TOTAL17
MUMIAS EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
38083057Eluche SecEng/Lit1
48083042St. Gabriels IsongoBio/Chem1
58083039Lubinu BoysComp/..1
6NEWMahola MixedEng/Lit1
78083128Musango MixedBio/Agr1
88083125St. Lukes ShanderemaChem/Phy1
98083081St. Annes IndangalasiaBio/Agr1
108084205St. Josephs Shibinga 'W'Maths/Chem1
118083002St. Marthas MwitotiBio/Chem1
128083118St. Michaels EmakhwalePhy/Chem1
138083127St. Patricks EbubereHist/CRE1
148083043St. Pauls EbusiaEng/Lit1
158083059St Pauls Lubinu GirlsChem/Agr1
168083038St. Stephens MarabaGeo/Bst1
188083058St. Theresas BuminiEngl/Lit1
TOTAL15
MATUNGU SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18083073St. Teresa's Itete Sec.Maths/Phy1
28083134St Mark's Imakale Sec.Maths/Phy1
38083117Mungakha Sec.CRE/Kisw1
48083136St. Francis Shiyabo Sec.Phy/Chem1
58083032Indangalasia Sec.Phy/Chem1
68043050ACK Koyonzo GirlsBio/Agr1
78083144Bulonga Sec.Maths/Phy1
88083096Eshikhondi Sec.Maths/Phy1
98083070Busombi muslim SecKisw/CRE1
108043041St. Cecilia Makokhwe Sec.Kisw/Hist1
118083026St. James Namamba Boys SecEng/Lit1
128083034St. Gabriel Mirere Sec.Eng/Lit1
138083099St. Johns Mukhweya Sec.Geo/Bst1
148083077St. Charles Khalaba Sec.Geo/Bst1
158043389St. James Namamba Girls Sec.Eng/Lit1
168083101St. Michael's Eshirumbwe Sec.Bio/Chem1
178043078Bulimbo Girls Sec.Eng/Lit1
188083116Eshibanze Sec.Maths/Phy1
198083030St. Maurice Mwira Sec.Maths/Bst1
208083129ACK St. Mary'S Ebusambe Sec.Bio/Chem1
218083029St. Mathsia's Kholera Boys Sec.Eng/Lit1
228043384St. Emmanuel Lutasio SecBio/Agr1
238083080Ejinja Sec.Maths/Chem1
248083145St Pauls MungoreBio/Agr1
258083073St. Teresa's IteteBio/Agr1
TOTAL25
BUNGOMA COUNTY BUMULA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18013024Bishop Atundo Kimaeti BoysMaths/Chem1
28012022Joyvalley SpecialEng/Lit/KSL1
38013009Khasoko BoysPhy/Chem1
48013072Mungore GirlsComp/..1
58013135Bisuche ACKHist/ CRE1
68013355St. Elizabeth BitoboMaths/Chem1
78013054St. Stephen's ChilibaBio/Chem1
88013217Khayo M.M.K.Bst/Maths1
98013214Friends School KisioyiChem/Bio1
108013119St. Josephs Lumboka MemorialBst/Math1
118013167St Elizabeth LunaoMaths/Bst1
128013345MachweleBst/Maths1
138013213St. Kizito MasieloBio/Agr1
148013094St. Paul's Miluki GirlsComp/….1
158013125St. Mary's MukhumaPhy/Chem1
168013300St Anne's MukwaAgr/Bio1
178013031St Theresa Kabula BoysBio/Agr1
188013113St. Peter's Mwiruti GirlsComp/--1
198013223Mwiyenga Girls ACKBio/Chem1
208013185St. Anthony NaburereyaMaths/Agr1
218013303St. Peter's NamaikaMaths/Phy1
228013170Namusasi ACKBio/Chem1
238013049St patrick's NetimaHist/Kisw1
248013053St Jude Napara GirlsKisw/ CRE1
258013172St Peter's SibotiGeo/Bst1
268013058St Anthony MatekaBst/Maths1
278013181St Mary Magdaline KimatuniKisw/ CRE1
288013030Nang'eni Girls secEng/CRE, Phy/Chem2
298013392WamunyiriMaths/Phy1
308013009Khasoko Boys SecKisw/Hist1
TOTAL31
BUNGOMA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18013038KimalewaMaths/Chem1
28013339Marobo GirlsBio/Agr1
38013036Khachonge Girls SecComp/….1
48013105St Christopher Mabanga GirlsHist/CRE1
58013020Kuywa Girls SecComp/….1
68013012Teremi BoysEng/Lit, Maths/Phy2
78013017Luuya Girl SecComp/….1
88013044St Joseph Nalondo Boys SecBio/Chem1
98013376Cardinal Otunga SicheiMaths/Phy1
108013221Baraki FriendsBio/Agr1
118013393Chekulo BaptistBio/Agr1
128013160Friends MusokhoBio/Chem1
138013347Hon Moses Wetangula Milembe GirlsAgr/Bio1
148013034Lukhome FriendsBio/Agr1
158013110Makhonge FriendsEng/Lit1
168013089Marobo BoysMath/Phy1
178013208S A WabukhonyiBio/Agr1
188013388SA Khatiri SecBio/Chem1
198013310Nangwe Girls SecBio/Chem1
208013403St Michael NasakaBio/Chem1
218013407St Peters LurendeBio/Chem1
228013386Sanandiki GirlsBio/Geo1
238013046Our Lady Of Mercy Chebukaka GirlsChem/Maths1
248013168Sichei FriendsMaths/Chem1
258013387St Kizito Girls MukhweyaBio/Agr1
268013407St Peters LurendeBio/Chem1
TOTAL27
BUNGOMA EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18013013Ndivisi Boys secMaths/Phy1
28013190Ndivisi GirlsComp/…1
38013196Friends MakuselwaMaths/Phy1
48013319Friends School MikuvaBio/Agr1
58013078LutachoEng/Lit1
68013084Magemo Friends SchoolCRE/Hist1
78013331Masindu Friends SchoolCRE/Hist1
88013070Misemwa secBio/Agr1
98013197Misimo SecHist/CRE1
108013330Mitukuyu secBio/Chem1
118013085St Francis Makemo secHist/CRE1
128013108St Mathews ACKBst/Maths, Eng/Lit2
TOTAL13
BUNGOMA NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18013007Friends Naitiri GirlsCRE/Geo1
28013075Maliki Mwanga Boys Sec. SchoolFrench/…1
38013007St Patrick's NaitiriMaths/Bst1
48013174Friends Secondary School - BilibiliPhy/Chem1
58013397Friends NabiswaBst/Maths1
68013177Friends Girls MusembeEng/Lit1
78013335Friends Maliki MixedAgr/Bio1
88013083Kibisi SecMaths/Geo1
98013129Makunga S AKisw/CRE,Maths/Chem2
108013348Mbakalo Friends GirlsCRE/Kisw1
118013039Mukuyuni GirlsChem/Maths1
128013371Namawanga RGCEng/Lit1
138013193Pwani SecBio/Chem1
148013028Sirakaru S AEng/Lit1
158013305St Brigid's SiumbwaKisw/ CRE1
168013179St Kizito SirendeMaths/Bst1
TOTAL17
BUNGOMA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18013370Friends Kimugui GirlsMaths/Chem1
28013071Friends Lwanda GirlsChem/Bio1
38013118St, Martins MwibaleBio/Agr1
48013143Nzoia Sugar GirlsAgr/Bio1
58013016Cardinal Otunga GirlsMaths/Chem1
68013002St Marys Kibabii BoysKisw/Hist,Bio/Agr2
78013373Bukembe SAChem/Maths,Bst/Geo2
88013334Butieli High SchBio/Agr1
98013088Friends Kitale SchEng/Lit1
108013357Ken Lusaka Cheg'waliHist/Kisw1
118013346Kisuluni S A MixedKisw/CRE,Bio/Chem2
128013109Namachanja High SchBio/Agr1
138013153Namwacha SchChem/Bio1
148013115Samoya SchGeo/Kisw,Phy/Chem2
158013099St Josephs BulondoGeo/Maths1
168013102St Longinus KongoliEng/Lit1
178013391St Monica's MungetiMaths/Chem1
188013163St Peters MusikomaBio/Chem1
198013087St Peters SangaloEng/Lit1
208013351St Theresa's Sio HighBio/Chem1
218013175St Veronica RanjeKisw/Hist1
228013394Tembelela S APhy/Chem1
238013332St. Sarah NamisiPhy/Chem1
TOTAL27
BUNGOMA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18013014Namwela BoysBio/Agr, Chem/Phy2
38013037KaptanaiBio/Agr, Maths/Chem2
48013008Chwele GirlsKisw/Hist, Chem/Maths2
58013404Friends Kikai GirlsEng/Lit1
68013042St Monica Bukokholo GirlsBio/Chem Eng/Lit2
88013321ACK Tulienge GirlsAgr/Bio1
98013309Arch B WabukalaMaths/Phy,Eng/Lit2
128013040LwandanyiHist/CRE1
138013211Malakisi MuslimMaths/Chem1
158013067KabkaraMaths/Phy, Bio/Chem2
168013062Machakha MixedPhy/Chem, Bst/Geo2
178013082Namang'ofuloMaths/Bst1
188013101Ndakaru S ABio/Chem1
198013060Toloso FriendsEng/Lit, Maths/Phy2
TOTAL22
CHEPTAIS SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18033002Cheptais BoysPhy/Chem1
28033004KimaboleComp/…1
38033009TorosoKisw/CRE1
48013318St. Augustine Sitabicha SecKisw/CRE1
58033127Chesiro SA MixedKisw/Hist1
68033017Kipsis GirlsComp/…1
TOTAL6
KIMILILI SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18013005Chesamisi Boys High SchoolKisw/Geog1
28013021Moi Girls High School, KamusingaMaths/Phy1
38013004Friends School KamusngaCRE/Geog1
48013382ACK Chelekei SchoolBio/Agr1
58013023Kibingei FriendsPhy/Chem1
68013081Maeni GirlsMaths/Phy1
78013111Namwawanga Bahai Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
8NEWNew Hope KamukuywaEng/Lit1
98013389New Hope MwangaleMaths/Phy1
108013322SA Lwanda SchoolCRE/Hist1
118013123Sikhendu MixedKisw/Hist1
128013066St Emmanuel MiruriEng/Lit1
138013131St James ACK MapelaHist/CRE1
148013308St Jan SchoolChem/Bio1
158013178St Joseph KamusindePhy/Chem1
168013055St Mary'S Sosio SchoolHist/CRE1
178013077St Peters NakaliraComp/…1
188013159Kimilili Girls SchoolCRE/Kisw1
TOTAL18
KAPSIRO SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18033006KapkatenyBio/Chem1
28033011Chelebei SecondaryKisw/ CRE1
38033129Kebee SecondaryPhy/Chem1
48033134St Jude Kaimugul MixedBio/Chem1
58033020St Peters CheptononPhy/Chem1
TOTAL5
MT ELGON SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18033001KapsokwonyAgr/Bio1
28033108Moi Girls KaptamaMaths/Chem1
38033019Chemweisus SABio/Chem1
48033008Kimobo secMaths/Phy1
58033016Sendera secBio/Chem1
68033121St Marks Kipchiria secBst/Geo1
TOTAL6
TONGAREN SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18013035Bishop Philip Anyolo KakamweFrench/ …,Eng/Lit2
28013164Mitua GirlsAgr/Bio1
38013029St Augustine LukhunaComp/…1
48013317Birunda P A GMaths/Chem1
58013304Lukhuna FriendsAgr/Chem1
68013410Makololwe PAGBst/Agr1
78013385Milele FriendsEng/Lit1
88013313Nyange P A GEng/Lit1
98013356St Marys MwikhupoChem /Bio1
108013155St Joseph BinyenyaEng/Lit1
118013192St Juliana NaratiMaths/Chem,Bio/Agr2
128013093Tabani FriendsMaths/Chem1
138013342Tongaren DEB MixedBio/Agr1
TOTAL15
WEBUYE WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18013312Brenda Friends GirlsChem/Bio1
48013027Misikhu FriendsEng/Lit1
58013064Namawanga GirlsChem/ Bio1
68013006Lugulu GirlsEng/Lit1
78013327Bunang'eniGeog/Bst1
88013182Friends Secondary School KuywaEng/Lit1
98013076Kituni SecMaths/ Phy1
108013146Lugulu Friends SecKisw/Hist1
118013100MahangaBst/Maths1
128013114Malaha SecPhy/Chem1
138013120Miendo SecGeo/Hist1
158013320St. Andrews MatuloHist/Kisw1
168013139Ngwelo SecBst/Maths1
178013026SA ChebosiBst/Maths1
188013043Sirende ACKEng/Lit1
198013136St Mary's BokoliBio/Agr1
TOTAL16
BUSIA COUNTY BUTULA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18023085St. Peter's Mung'abo Sec.Phy/Chem, Geo/Bst2
28023018Buhuyi M' SecondaryMusic/…1
38023054St. Romanus TingoloMaths/Phy1
48023045St. Peter's Bumala 'B Sec.Kisw/Hist1
58023034St. Austin's Kingandole Sec. ScHist/CRE1
68023028St. Joseph's Bumutiru BoysHist/CRE1
78023068St. Monica Butunyi GirlsAgr/Bio1
88023076Bishop Nicholas Stam SikomaBio/Agr1
98023037Bumala A.C. Sec. SchMaths/Bst1
108023055Ikonzo SecondaryBio/Agr1
118023063St. Alloys Buriya Sec. SchGeo/Hist1
128023011Bukhalalire Sec. SchHist/CRE1
138023031St. Louis Butula Boys HighMaths/Geo1
148023004Madola Mixed DayKisw/Geo1
TOTAL15
BUSIA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18023036St. Augustine Nasira Sec.Comp/…1
28023190St. John the Baptist MabaleMaths/Bst1
38023048St. Patricks Busibwabo SecBio/Agr1
48023075St. Mary’s Burumba SecMaths/Bst1
58023069St. Ignatius Esirisia SecBio/Agr1
68023038St. James Nasewa Sec.Geo/Bst1
78023200St. John’s Muyafwa Sec.Chem/Phy1
88023056St. Kizito Murende Sec.Maths/Chem1
98023039St. Peter’s Budokomi Sec.Bio/Agr1
TOTAL9
BUNYALA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18023010St.Benedict Budalangi H.Bio/Chem1
28023007John Osogo SecondaryBio/Chem1
38023021Makunda Mixed D/BoardingEng/Lit1
8023191Sisenye Mixed Day Sec.Bio/Chem1
TOTAL4
NAMBALE SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18023051St. Francis SikingaBio/Chem1
28023084St. James MadiboBio/Agr1
38023013Nambale BoysFrench/.., Bio/Chem2
48023192St. Joseph MusokotoEng/Lit1
58023193St. Marys NambaleMaths/Phy1
68023198St. Josephs Segero SecEng/Lit1
78023047Mary Immaculate Urban SecEng/Lit1
88023082St. Mary BuyofuEng/Lit1
98023025St. Thomas Aquinas MadendeBio/Agr1
108023029St. Pauls Igara SecBio/Agr1
118023071Lupida SecMaths/Bst1
TOTAL12
TESO SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18063023St. James KwangamorMaths/Chem1
28063021St.Peters AteraitKisw/CRE1
38063043St.Johns AlupeEng/Lit1
48063056Busia TownshipPhy/Chem1
58063040Apokor MixedMaths/Phy1
68063022St.Charles OtimongKisw/CRE1
78063008Fr.OkodoiMaths/Phy1
88063029St.Michael ApatitMaths/Chem1
98063015St.Jacobs KaliwaEng/Lit, Geo/Hist2
108063057St.Johns AkobwaitKisw/CRE1
118063033St. Peters KoturMaths/Phy1
128063058St. Anns AngoromKisw/CRE1
TOTAL13
TESO NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18063063Adanya Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
28063047ACK Oduya Oprong SecondaryEng/Lit1
38063236St.Stephens Kengatuny Sec.Maths/Chem1
48063018St. Joseph's Kocholia Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
58063030St. John KajeiEng/Lit1
68063256St Jude OnyurnyurAgr/Bio1
78063064St.Teresa's Malaba SecondaryEng/Lit1
88063024St. Thomas Amagoro GirlsAgr/Bio1
98063014Katakwa Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
108063007Achiya Echakara High School, Kamuriai.Bio/Agr1
118063005S.A Kolanya Girls National SchoolBio/Chem1
128063065Katanyu SecGeo/Bst1
138063003Chamasiri Sec SchoolMaths/Phy1
TOTAL13
SAMIA SUB-COUNTY
SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18023003Nangina GirlsMaths/Chem, Eng/Lit2
28023086Samia GirlsHsc/…1
38023030NambobotoEng/Lit1
48023062Bujwang'aMaths/Phy, Eng/Lit2
58023030Ganjala Sec. SchoolEng/Lit, CRE/Hist2
68023080St Clares Nanderema GirlsMaths/Phy1
78023065BusijoEng/Lit1
88023032OdiadoBio/Agr1
98023020NyakhobiEng/Lit1
108023002SigalameEng/Lit1
TOTAL13
VIHIGA COUNTY EMUHAYA SUB-COUNTY
SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18073002Emusire BoysMaths/Phy, Eng/Lit2
28073014Esalwa BoysEng/Lit1
38073010Ebunangwe SecBio/Chem1
48073042Ebusiloli SecMaths/Bst1
58073053Ebusiratsi GirlsEng/Lit1
68073069Kilingili SecBio/Chem1
78073063Ebukhaya SecEng/Lit1
88073102Mwituha SecEng/Lit1
TOTAL9
LUANDA SUB-COUNTY
SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18073039Ekwanda SecMaths/Phy1
28073104Esibeye SecMaths/Chem1
38073095Khwiliba SecBio/Agr1
48072015St. Clare Ebukhuya SecEng/Lit/KSL1
58073001Bunyore GirlsEng/Lit, Kisw/CRE2
68073045Ebubayi SecKisw/Geo1
78073114Ebulonga Sec.Kisw/CRE1
88073041Ibubi GirlsGeo/Kisw1
98073155Mulwakhi SecKisw/Hist1
101383157Kayila SecEng/Lit1
TOTAL11
SABATIA SUB-COUNTY
SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18073056Demesi SecMaths/Phy1
28073073Mukingi SecBio/Agr1
38073066Lusengeli SecGeo/Kisw1
48073026Wangulu SecEng/Lit1
58073024KivagalaBio/Chem1
68073151Evojo SecCRE/Hist1
78073011Mbale HighEng/Lit, Maths/Chem2
88073086ChavogereMaths/Phy1
98073003Chavakali BoysBio/Chem1
108073143Nabwani SecHist/CRE1
118073075Precious School Kapsambo SecEng/Lit1
128073047Gahumbwa SecEng/Lit1
138073040Bukulunya SecEng/Lit1
148073013Keveye GirlsHsc/…, Bst/Maths, Ksw/Hist3
158073105Munoywa SecKisw/Geo1
168073080Ikobero GirlsChem/Maths1
178073059Kisangula SecKisw/Geo1
TOTAL20
VIHIGA SUB-COUNTY
SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18073074Masana SecEng/Lit1
28073038Vigina SecMaths/Phy1
38073031Mbihi GirlsEng/Lit1
48073007Vihiga BoysPhy/Chem1
58073029Magui SecKisw/CRE1
68073140Ikumba SecMaths/Phy1
78073092Chambiti SecBio/Chem1
88073121Idavaga MuslimChem/Maths1
98073117Chandolo SecEng/Lit1
108073108Kidinye Friends SecKisw/Hist1
118073012Mudavadi GirlsChem/Bio1
128073023Chavavo SecChem/Bio1
138073062Chango SecCRE/Geo1
TOTAL13
HAMISI SUB-COUNTY
SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
18073018Tigoi Girls SecHist/Geo1
28073006Senende HighGeo/Bst1
38013142FSS Misanga SecMaths/Chem1
48073138Bumuyange SecBio/Chem1
58073128Chebunaywa SecMaths/Phy1
68073145Dr. Gimose Sec JeviririEng/Lit1
78073005Kaimosi GirlsAgr/Chem1
88073022Kaimosi Boys SecBio/Agr1
98073090Kaimosi Demo SecBio/Geo, Kisw/Hist2
108073009Goibei Girls SecBio/Chem, Phy/Chem2
118073101George Khaniri Jepkoyai SecBio/Agr1
128073036Muhudu SecMaths/Phy1
138073149Muyere SecEng/Lit1
148073043Givole SecEng/Lit1
158073103Imusutsu SecPhy/Chem1
168073082Ishiru SecMaths/Chem1
178073037Kaptik SecBio/Agr,Maths/Chem2
188073126Kitagwa SecPhy/Chem1
198073110Lwombei SecEng/Lit1
208073067Makuchi SecEng/Lit1
218073064Museywa SecBio/Chem1
228073137PAG Kamuluguywa SecMaths/Phy1
238073084Samson Mmaitsi SecMaths/Phy1
248073130Erusui Mixed SecBio/Agr1
258073156Bishop Sulumeti GirlsChem/Bio1
268073004Nyangori BoysEng/Lit1
278073139Chepsaga SecMaths/Chem1
TOTAL30

 

RELATED POSTS

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 KISII COUNTY

TSC JOBS 2020 SEPTEMBER CENTRAL REGION

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 COAST REGION

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 EASTERN REGION

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 NAIROBI COUNTY

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 SIAYA COUNTY

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 WESTERN REGION

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 NORTH EASTERN REGION

HOW TO APPLY FOR TSC SEPTEMBER 2020 JOBS ONLINE FOR SECONDARY SCHOOLS

HOW TO APPLY FOR TSC SEPTEMBER 2020 JOBS ONLINE FOR PRIMARY SCHOOLS

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 NYAMIRA COUNTY

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 KISUMU COUNTY

TSC JOBS SEPTEMBER 2020 MIGORI COUNTY

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here