• Sat. May 8th, 2021

Top in Africa

Africa's Trending Topics

REPLACEMENT OF SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHERS WHO LEFT THE SERVICE

ByJuma Chai

Feb 26, 2021

RECRUITMENT OF SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHERS TO REPLACE THOSE WHO EXITED THROUGH NATURAL ATTRITION- FEBRUARY, 2021 (431)

CENTRAL REGION

KIAMBU COUNTY

GATUNDU NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012063154 Gakoe Mixed Bio/Geo 1
2 147012063069 Makwa sec Agri/Bio 1
3 147012063042 OLF Kiriko Sec Kisw/CRE 1
4 147012063065 Mutuma Sec Bst/Math 1
TOTAL 4
GATUNDU SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012063038 Icaciri Sec Kisw/Hist 1
2 147012063031 St Clare Girls Gatitu Geo/CRE 1
3 147012063033 Ngenda Girls Math/Chem 1
4 147012063062 Queen Of Peace Nembu Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 4
KIKUYU SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012013021 Karai Mixed Bio/Chem 1
2 147012013130 Nderi Mixed Day Sec Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 2
THIKA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012063092 Chania Girls HSc/… 1
TOTAL 1
THIKA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012063099 Gatuanyaga Mixed Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 1
KABETE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012013015 Mary leakey girls Hsc… 1
2 14701223118 Kibiku Sec Bio/Agri 1
TOTAL 2
GITHUNGURI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012013082 Gathirimu Girls T. High School Bst/Math 1
2 147012013083 Komothai Girls HSc/.. 1
3 147012013046 Gitwe Girls German/… 1
4 147012013005 Komothai Boys Boarding Bio/Agr 1
5 147012013087 Gitiha Sec Kisw/Hist 1
6 147012013143 P.C.E.A Mitahato sec Bio/Chem 1
7 147012013131 Ndireti Sec Agr/Bio 1
TOTAL 7
KIAMBAA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012013054 St Angela’s Girls CRE/Hist 1
2 147012013035 Sr Chief Koinange girls Eng/Lit 1
3 147012013032 Kihara Sec Math/Chem 1
4 147012013064 Muthurwa Girls Math/Chem,Bio/Chem 2
TOTAL 5
KIAMBU SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012013037 Loreto Girls Bio/Chem 1
2 147012013210 St Peter’s Ndumberi Math/Chem 1
TOTAL 2
LARI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012013045 Gachoire Girls Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
LIMURU SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012013221 Muna Kisw/Geo 1
2 147012013093 Ndung’u Girls Kisw/Hist,Chem/Math 2
3 147012013175 St Mary’s Thigio Girls Bio/Chem 1
4 147012013088 Kamandura Girls Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 5
RUIRU SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012063160 Kwang’ethe Sec Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
KIRINYAGA COUNTY
KIRINYAGA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012023001 Kerugoya Boys Bio/Chem 1
2 147012023005 Kerugoya Girls’ High CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 2
KIRINYAGA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012023082 St Phillips Baricho Eng/Lit 1
2 147012023004 Mwea Boys CRE/Geo 1
3 147012023021 Kiine Girls Math/Chem 1
TOTAL 3
KIRINYAGA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012023002 Kianyaga Sec Building Constr/…. 1
2 147012023003 Kabare Girls Math/Bst 1
3 147012023065 Rukenya Mixed Bio/Chem 1
4 147012023017 Kiamutugu boys Kisw/Geo 1
5 147012023087 Kianyambo Sec Bst/Math 1
TOTAL 5
MWEA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012023044 Kangai mixed Day Math/Bst 1
2 147012023061 Thiba Mixed Day Art/Design/… 1
TOTAL 2
MURANGA COUNTY
MURANGA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012073045 Sabasaba Sec Geo/CRE 1
2 147012073081 Thaara Sec Kisw/CRE 1
3 147012073078 Karung’angi Sec Kisw/Geo 1
TOTAL 3
GATANGA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012063020 Gititu Sec Music/… 1
2 147012063088 St Paul Gatura Sec Chem/Bio 1
3 147012063004 Gituamba Sec Math/Bio 1
4 147012063102 Chomo Boys Chem/Bio 1
5 147012063079 Githambia Sec Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 5
MURANG’A EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012033052 Gakurwe Sec Math/Geo 1
TOTAL 1
KANGEMA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 14701203008 Kiangunyi Girls Comp/… 1
2 147012033106 Rwathia Girls CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 2
KIGUMO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012073071 Wamahiga Sec Math/Phy, Bio/Chem 2
2 147012073098 Njiri Sec German/… 1
TOTAL 3
KANDARA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012073075 Mukerenju Sec Bio/Agr 1
2 147012073059 Ng’araria mixed sec Eng/Lit 1
3 147012073022 Gaichanjiru Girls Eng/Lit 1
4 147012073017 Naaro sec Math/Phy 1
5 147012073058 Kenyoho Sec Eng/Lit 1
6 147012073043 Ruchu Girls Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 6

VACANCIES FOR PRIMARY SCHOOL TEACHERS TSC FEBRUARY 2021

REPLACEMENT OF SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHERS WHO LEFT THE SERVICE

 

NYANDARUA COUNTY

NYANDARUA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012043033 Salient Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
KINANGOP SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012043106 Yaanga sec Math/Phy 1
2 147012043095 Githinji Sec Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 2
NYANDARUA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012043002 Karima Girls Comp/… 1
2 147012043035 Mkungi Sec Hist/Kisw 1
TOTAL 2
MIRANGINE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012043055 Kanjuiri Sec Kisw/CRE 1
2 147012043109 Rutara Mixed Day Eng/Lit 1
3 147012043022 Nyakiambi Girls HSc/… 1
TOTAL 3
KIPIPIRI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012043094 Wanjohi Mixed Chem/Bio 1
TOTAL 1
NYERI COUNTY
NYERI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012053100 Riamukurwe Sec Math/Phy 1
2 147012053001 Giakanja sec Eng/Lit 1
3 147012053214 Kianderi sec Bio/chem 1
TOTAL 3
KIENI EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012053158 Nyange Sec Geo/Bst 1
2 147012053057 Warazo Jet sec Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
KIENI WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012053198 Kiaragana Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
MUKURWEINI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012053078 Kaharo Day Sec Agri/Geo 1
TOTAL 1

TETU SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012053020 Kiandu Sec Building/const/… 1
TOTAL 1
MATHIRA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012053045 General China Sec Math/Bio 1
TOTAL 1
MATHIRA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147012053030 Magutu Sec Math/BSt 1
TOTAL 1
COAST REGION
TAITA TAVETA COUNTY
TAVETA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147013053072 Ngutini Sec Hist/Geo 1
2 147013053044 Mahoo Girls Math/Bst 1
TOTAL 2
TAITA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147013053017 Kitumbi Sec Maths/Bst 1
2 147013053021 Ngangao Sec Chem/Maths 1
TOTAL 2
MWATATE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147013053049 Zare Sec Chem/Phy 1
2 147013053003 Murray Girls Music/Kisw 1
3 147013053073 Mwanga High Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 3
MOMBASA COUNTY
MVITA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147013043018 Tononoka Sec Eng/Lit 1
2 147013043003 Star Of The Sea Geo/CRE 1
3 147013043004 Allidina Visram High Hist/Geo 1
TOTAL 3
LIKONI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147013043030 Mrima Sec Kisw/CRE 1
2 147013043010 Likoni Sec CRE/Music 1
TOTAL 2
KISAUNI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147013043008 Shimo La Tewa Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
KILIFI COUNTY
MAGARINI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147013073036 Watala Sec Kisw/CRE 1
2 147013073029 Shomela Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 2
MAKINDI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147013073133 Mida Sec Kisw/CRE 1
2 147013073105 Barani Sec Comp/Maths 1
TOTAL 2
GANZE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147013013060 Ganze Girls Agr/Bio 1
TOTAL 1
KALOLENI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147013013004 St. John’S Girls Phy/Chem 1
2 147013013024 Kizurini Sec Geo/Kisw 1
TOTAL 2
KILIFI NORTH
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147013013059 Mdzongoloni High IRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 1
KWALE COUNTY
LUNGA LUNGA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147013023032 Mwereni Sec Chem/Bio 1
TOTAL 1
KWALE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147013023011 Ng’ombeni Sec Kisw/CRE 1
2 147013023029 Waa Girls CRE/Kisw 1
TOTAL 2
MSAMBWENI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147013023036 Kingwede Girls Phy/Maths 1
TOTAL 1
MATUGA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147013023003 Kwale Sec Agric/Bio 1
TOTAL 1
LAMU COUNTY
LAMU WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147013033001 Lamu Bujra Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
EASTERN REGION
EMBU COUNTY
EMBU EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014013065 Nica Muganjuki Day Sec Chem/Phy 1
2 147014013076 St John Fisher’s Sec Sch-Mbuinjeru Eng/Lit 1
3 147014013039 Kinthithe Secondary School Math/Chem 1
TOTAL 3
EMBU WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014013012 Kangaru Secondary School Eng/Lit 1
2 147014013058 St Francis Ngoire Sec Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
EMBU NORTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014013041 Kirigi Secondary School Hist/CRE 1
2 147014013047 Kithunguriri Secondary School CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 2
MBEERE SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014073019 Consolata Girls Sec Sch-Gitaraka H/Sci/….. 1
2 147014073050 St Mary’s Gataka Mixed Sec Kisw/Hist 1
3 147014073087 Maviani Secondary School Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 3
MBEERE NORTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014073004 Kiambere School Complex Math/Phy 1
2 147014073077 DEB Karuari Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1
3 147014073001 Siakago Boys Sec Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 3
ISIOLO COUNTY
ISIOLO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014023017 Elsa Sec Eng/Lit 1
2 147014023003 Merti Sec Sch Chem/Phy 1
TOTAL 2

KITUI COUNTY

KISASI SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014033215 Mbitini Complex High Sch Math/Geo 1
TOTAL 1
LOWER YATTA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014033120 Kiseuni Mixed Day Sec Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
MWINGI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014103171 Malioni Sec Math/Geo 1
2 147014103067 ABC Muunguu Mixed Day Kisw/Geo 1
TOTAL 2
NZAMBANI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014033200 Kivutini Mixed Day Agri/Bio 1
TOTAL 1
TSEIKURU SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014103466 Nzanzeni Sec Geo/CRE 1
2 147014103060 Kaningo Mixed Day Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 2
MACHAKOS COUNTY
MASINGA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014053195 Kiatineni Mixed Day Sec Kisw/Hist 1
2 147014053244 SA Mutituni Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL 2
MATUNGULU SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014053087 Katwanyaa sec Eng/Lit 1
2 147014053116 Kisukioni Secondary School Phy/Maths, Hsc/… 2
3 147014053007 Kinyui Boys High School Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 4
KANGUNDO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014053001 Kangundo High School Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 1
MASINGA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
St.Josephine Bhakita Masinga Girls
1 147014053024 High Phy/Chem 1
TOTAL 1
KALAMA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014053144 Kyandili Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
YATTA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014053146 Kalukuni Sec Sch Chem/Bio 1
2 147014053313 St.Austin Matuu Secondary School Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 2
ATHI RIVER SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014053232 Athi River Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 1
MACHAKOS SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
2 147014053220 Kamutanga Mixed Day Sec Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
MWALA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014053090 Mbaani Sec Sch Bst/Math 1
TOTAL 1
MAKUENI COUNTY
MAKINDU SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014043084 Nguumo Sec Sch Eng/lit 1
2 147014043085 Nguumo Sec Sch Chem/Bio 1
3 147014043001 Shine Star Kai Sec Chem/Bio 1
TOTAL 3
KATHONZWENI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014043286 Katithi Sec Sch Phy/Math 1
2 147014043320 Kwakavisi Mixed Day Sec Kisw/Geo 1
TOTAL 2
MBOONI EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014043039 Kisau Girls Sec Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 1
MBOONI WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014043022 Utangwa Mixed Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 1
KIBWEZI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014043234 Kalulu Mixed Sec Geo/Bst 1
2 147014043257 Ithumula Secondary School Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 2
MAKUENI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014043025 Ukia Girls Sec Kisw/Hist 1
2 147014043083 Kasunguni Sec Sch Math/Chem 1
TOTAL 2
KILUNGU SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014043052 Ikalyoni Sec Sch Math/Phy 1
2 147014043024 ST.Lucia Girls High School-Kauti Kisw/Geo 1
TOTAL 2
MUKAA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014043204 Kwothithu Mixed Day Sec Phy/Maths 1
TOTAL 1
MBOONI EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014043071 Tawa Mixed Sec Sch Bio/Geo 1
TOTAL 1
MERU COUNTY
TIGANIA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014113176 Rurii Mixed Day Sec Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 1
MERU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014083149 St Bonaventure Ruiga Mixed Day Geo/CRE 1
2 147014083024 Katheri Sec Sch Bio/Maths 1
3 147014083015 Meru school Bio/Maths 1
4 147014083048 Kinjo Girls Secondary School Geo/Kisw 1
TOTAL 4
TIGANIA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014113092 Machaku Sec Sch Bst/Kisw 1
2 147014113051 Kunene Mixed Day Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 2
IMENTI NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014083172 Gachanka Mixed Day Sec Phy/Math 1
2 147014083166 Chung’ari Day Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 2

TIGANIA EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014113089 Thubuku Sec Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
THARAKA NITHI COUNTY
IGAMBANGOMBE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014133097 PCEA Nkio Mixed Sec Sch Kisw/Geo 1
TOTAL 1
MAARA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014133013 Kajianduthi Sec Math/Phy 1
2 147014133004 Chogoria Boys High School Power Mechanics/….. 1
TOTAL 2
THARAKA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147014123007 Turima Hill Mixed Day Sec Bio/Agric 1
2 147014123005 Mwiru Muthitwa Sec Sch Bio/Agric 1
3 147014123041 Kiorimba Secondary School Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 3
NAIROBI REGION
NAIROBI COUNTY
WEST LANDS SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147011013030 Kangemi Sec Math/Phy 1
2 147011013025 Nairobi School Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 2
STAREHE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147011013009 Ngara Girls Bst/Bst 1
2 147011013004 Jamhuri High Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
KAMUKUNJI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147011013028 Moi Forces Academy Chem/Maths,Eng/Lit 2
3 147011013005 Eastleigh High Phy/Maths 1
4 147011013018 St.Teresa’S Boys Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 4
KASARANI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147011013042 Our Lady Of Fatuma Eng/Lit 1
2 147011013090 Kiwanja Sec Kisw/CRE 1
3 147011013064 Baba Dogo Mixed Day Kisw/CRE 1
4 147011013083 Garden Estate Sec Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 4

NJIRU SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147011013048 Hon. Dr. Mwenje High Geo/Bst, Eng/Lit 2
TOTAL 2
MAKADARA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147011013049 Makongeni Sec Eng/Lit 1
2 147011013001 Aquinas Boys High Bst/Geo 1
3 147011013010 Ofafa Jericho Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL 3
DAGORETTI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147011013012 Precious Blood-Riruta Chem/Bio 1
2 147011013053 Ruthimitu Sec Music/Kisw 1
TOTAL 2
KIBRA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147011013022 Upper Hill Sec Phy/Chem 1
TOTAL 1
MATHARE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147011013019 St.Teresa Girls Eng/Hist 1
TOTAL 1
LANGATA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147011013076 Karen C Sec Bst/Geo 1
TOTAL 1
EMBAKASI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147011013015 Utawala Mixed Sec Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 1
NORTH EASTERN REGION
MANDERA COUNTY
MANDERA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147015023004 Elwak Sec Eng/Lit 1
2 147015023023 Wargadud Sec Maths/Bst 1
TOTAL 2
MANDERA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147015023001 Mandera Sec Agric/Bio 1
2 147015023030 Neboi Sec Kisw/IRE 1
TOTAL 2
MANDERA NORTH
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER

1 147015023038 Libin Normadic Girls Sec Chem/Maths 1
TOTAL 1
WAJIR COUNTY
WAJIR EAST
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147015033009 Waberi Mixed Sec Geo/IRE 1
TOTAL 1
NYANZA REGION
KISII COUNTY
KENYENYA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016013117 Rianyanchabera Sec Geo/Maths 1
2 147016013023 Nyamache sec Chem/Geo 1
3 147016033056 St Peter Nyamesocho Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 3
KISII CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016033079 Snr Chief Musa Nyandusi- Kegati Sec Geo/Kisw 1
TOTAL 1
MARANI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016033094 Geturi Mixed Sec Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 1
KISII SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016033081 St Vincent Omwari Sec Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
MASABA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016033021 Masimba Sec Maths/Bst 1
2 147016033015 St Charcles Lwanga Ichuni Sec Chem/Bio 1
TOTAL 2
GUCHA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016013180 Nyabigena Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
HOMABAY COUNTY
SUBA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016103033 Msare Mixed Sec Agri/Bio 1
TOTAL 1

NDHIWA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 147016023056 Bsp Okok Ototo Sec Chem/Maths 1
2 147016023120 Ongako Mixed Sec Maths/Bst 1
TOTAL 2
RACHUONYO EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016083131 Ober Mixed Sec Bst/Math 1
2 147016083020 Bsp Linus Okok Sec Eng/Lit 1
3 147016083046 Otel Mixed Sec Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL 3
RACHUONYO SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016083210 Nyambare Mixed Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
MBITA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016103056 Kamato Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
RACHUONYO NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016083159 Oriwo Sec Maths/Bst 1
2 147016083006 Gendia Sec Bio/Agric 1
3 147016083023 Kobala Mixed Maths/Bio 1
TOTAL 3
RANGWE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016023013 Asumbi Girls Sec Maths/Chem 1
2 147016023047 Nyandiwa Mixed Sec Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
SIAYA COUNTY
UGUNJA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016093001 Ambira Sec Maths/Phy 1
2 147016093036 Moi ULOMA Sec Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
BONDO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016113023 Maranda High Bio/Chem 1
2 147016113082 St Mary’s Sec-Maranyona Bst/Geo 1
3 147016113200 st pauls Mirito Mixed SEC Bio/Agri 1
TOTAL 3
SIAYA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016093028 Nyambare Maths/phy 1
TOTAL 1

UGENYA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016093072 St charcles Humwend Sec Chem/Bio 1
2 147016093096 Ramunde Mixed BIO/Chem 1
TOTAL 2
GEM SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016093025 Argwings Kodhek Sec Bst/Maths 1
2 147016093081 st stephen Aluor Mixed sec Maths/phy 1
3 147016903016 Kambare Sec Bio/Agri 1
4 147016093014 Sinaga Girls Eng /Lit 1
TOTAL 4
ALEGO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016093017 Barding Sec Maths/Bio 1
TOTAL 1
RARIEDA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016113012 Ndigwa Sec Eng/lit 1
TOTAL 1
KISUMU COUNTY
MUHORONI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016123043 Achego Girls Sec Hist/CRE 1
2 147016123240 Muhoroni Sec Hist/Kisw 1
3 147016123028 Koru Girls Bio/Agri 1
TOTAL 3
NYANDO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016043079 Kolal Sec Kisw/Hist 1
2 147016043010 Migingo girls Hsc/Bio 1
TOTAL 2
KISUMU WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016043044 Dago Thim Sec Chem/Maths 1
2 147016043061 Maseno School Maths/Chem 1
3 147016043026 Bar Union Sec Bio/Agric 1
4 147016043006 Chulaimbo Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 4
KISUMU EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016043059 Kasagam Sec Maths/Phy 1
2 147016043081 St Domnic Bukna Sec Bst /Geo 1
TOTAL 2
NYAKACH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016123015 Naki Sec Geo/Kisw 1
2 147016123007 Agai Sec Kisw/Hist 1
3 147016123284 Sango Buru Mixed Math/Phy 1
4 147016123252 Dirubi Mixed Sec Maths/Phy 1
5 147016123022 Rae Sec Eng/Lit 1
6 147016123256 Nyabondo Boys High Math/Chem 1
TOTAL 6
KISUMU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016043020 Lions High Geo/CRE 1
2 147016043002 Kisumu Girls Maths/phy, Comp/… 2
TOTAL 3
SEME SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016043004 Ngere Sec Eng/Lit 1
2 147016043071 St Aloys Reru Girls Hist/Kisw 1
TOTAL 2
MIGORI COUNTY
RONGO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016063008 Kanyawanga Sec Maths/Phy 1
2 147016063017 Kanga Sec Hist/CRE 1
3 147016063194 Kanga mixed sec Eng/Lit 1
4 147016063014 Koderobara Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 4
AWENDO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016063002 PE- Hill Sec Agric/Bio 1
2 147016063013 Manyatta sec Chem/Phy 1
TOTAL 2
KURIA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016063228 St Mary Mabera Girls French/CRE 1
2 147016063224 Moi Nyabohanse Girls Sec Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
NYATIKE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016063211 Rabour karungu Mixed Sec Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
NYAMIRA COUNTY
NYAMIRA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016073004 Sironga Sec Math/Bst, Chem/Phy 2
2 147016073113 Ikobe Sec Bio/Agri 1
TOTAL 3
NYAMIRA NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016073072 Misambi Sec Kisw/Geo 1
2 147016073126 Iteresi Sec Kisw/Hist 1
3 147016073014 Ntana Sec CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 3
MANGA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147016073003 Nyambaria Sec Kisw/Geo 1
TOTAL 1
RIFT VALLEY REGION
BARINGO COUNTY
MOGOTIO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017013018 A.I.C Maji Moto Secondary Sch Eng/Lit 1
2 147017063029 Reuben Cheruiyot (Olmarai) High Sch CRE/Hist 1
3 147017063036 Sinende Secondary School Math/Geo 1
TOTAL 3
MARIGAT NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017013105 Eldume Mixed Day Secomdary Sch Geo/Hist 1
TOTAL 1
BARINGO NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017013044 Katibel Mixed Day Secondary Sch Agr/Bio 1
TOTAL 1
KOIBATEK SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017063001 Baringo High School Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 1
EAST POKOT SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017013081 A.I.C Churo Mixed Secondary School Bio/Agr 1
TOTAL 1
BOMET COUNTY
BOMET CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017023045 Kabusare Secondary School Chem/Maths 1
TOTAL 1
BOMET EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017023063 Kiplabotwa Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 1

CHEPALUNGU SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017023217 Koiyet Mixed Day Secondary Sch Math/Geo 1
2 147017023211 Cheboyo Secondary Sch Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 2
KONOIN SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017023165 Taboino Secondary School Eng/Lit 1
1 147017053058 Marinyin Secondary Agri/Bio 1
TOTAL 2
SOTIK SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017023225 Kapchemibei Secondary School Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 1
ELGEYO-MARAKWET COUNTY
KEIYO SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017033018 Koptega Secondary Sch Math/Phy 1
2 147017033012 Simotwo Secondary Sch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 2
KEIYO NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017033001 St. Patrick’S High Sch – Iten Bio/Agri 1
TOTAL 1
KAJIADO COUNTY
KAJIADO NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
P.C.E.A. Upper Matasia Mixed Day
1 147017043040 Sec Sch Math/Phy 1
P.C.E.A. Upper Matasia Mixed Day
2 147017043166 Sec Sch CRE/Kisw 1
Catholic Diocese Ngong Township
3 147017043169 Sec Sch CRE/Kisw 1
4 147017043006 Oloolaiser Secondary Sch Agr/Bio 1
TOTAL 4
KAJIADO WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017043017 Kibiko Secondary Sch Hsc/…. 1
2 147017043019 Najile High Sch Math/Chem 1
TOTAL 2
LOITOKITOK SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017043013 Ilkisonko Secondary Sch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1

KERICHO COUNTY

BELGUT SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017053037 Getumbe High School Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 1
BURETI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017183016 Tengecha Girls Sec Sch MATH/PHY 1
TOTAL 1
KERICHO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017053013 Kericho Tea Secondary Sch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
LONDIANI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017053102 United Soy Mixed Day Sec Sch Math/Geo 1
TOTAL 1
LAIKIPIA COUNTY
NYAHURURU SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017073083 Brethren Mixed Day Secondary Sch Math/Chem 1
2 147017073172 Kundarilla Mixed Day Sec Sch Math/Geo 1
3 147017073035 Nyahururu Munyaka Day Sec Sch Chem/Maths 1
4 147017073001 Gatero Mixed Day Secondary Sch Kisw/Geo 1
5 147017073026 Igwamiti Secondary Maths/Phy,Bio/Chem 2
TOTAL 6
LAIKIPIA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017073077 Limunga Secondary School Geo/Kisw 1
TOTAL 1
LAIKIPIA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017073011 Ngobit Secondary School Chem/Maths 1
2 147017073178 Laikipia Airbase Mixed Day Sec Sch CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 2
NAKURU COUNTY
GILGIL SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017093128 Munanda Secondary School Bio/Chem 1
2 147017093150 Eburru Secondary School Eng/Lit 1
3 147017093010 Koelel Secondary School Eng/Lit, Agr/Bio 2
TOTAL 4

NAIVASHA SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017093049 Mununga High School Bio/Math 1
2 14701709391 Mirera Secondary Bio/Chem,French/… 2
3 147017093193 Milimani High School Bio/Chem 1
4 147017093096 Longonot Township Sec Sch Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 5
NAKURU EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017093040 Nakuru High School Bst/Math 1
2 147017093039 Afraha High School Kisw/Hist 1
3 147017093070 Nakuru Girls High School Phy/Maths 1
4 147017093237 Natewa High School Comp/…. 1
TOTAL 4
NAKURU NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017093031 Kiamaina Secondary Sch Geo/Hist 1
2 147017093358 Jomo Kenyatta Girls High Sch Chem/Maths 1
3 147017093081 St. Johns Bahati Secondary Sch CRE/Kisw 1
4 147017093071 Bavuni Secondary Sch Maths/Phys 1
TOTAL 4
NAKURU WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017093062 Moi Nakuru Secondary School Hsc/… 1
TOTAL 1
MOLO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017093002 Michinda Secondary School Eng/Lit 1
2 147017093054 Molo Academy Comp/… 1
TOTAL 2
RONGAI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017093121 Piave Secondary Maths/Phy 1
2 147017093127 Ol-Rongai Secondary Sch Geo/Kisw 1
3 147017093085 A.I.C. Morop Girls Secondary Sch Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 3
NANDI COUNTY
CHESUMEI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017103001 Kapsabet Boys Secondary Sch Math/Phy 1
2 147017103003 St. Joseph’S Chepterit Secondary Sch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 2
NANDI NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017103019 Tulwo Secondary Sch Agr/Bio 1
2 147017103017 A.I.C. Kimong Secondary Sch Math/Phy 1
3 147017103022 Tuktuk Secondary Sch Geo/Hist 1
TOTAL 3

NANDI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017103115 Kimnyoasis Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
TINDERET SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017193024 Got-Ne-Lel Secondary Sch Agr/Bio 1
TOTAL 1
NAROK COUNTY
NAROK SOUTH
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017113015 Ololulunga Secondary Bio/Agr 1
TOTAL 1
TRANS-NZOIA COUNTY
KIMININI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017143037 Kibomet Secondary School Math/Phy 1
2 147017143068 Hilario Wekhonye Agr/Bio 1
3 147017143110 A.I.C. Lessos Secondary Sch CRE/Kisw 1
5 147017143017 Nabunga Secondary Sec Chem/Maths 1
TOTAL 4
TRANS-NZOIA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017143018 Friends Bwake Boys School Eng/Lit 1
2 147017143151 Motosiet Secondary School Chem/Maths 1
3 147017143029 Geta Secondary Sec Agr/Bio 1
4 147017143202 Bahati-Munyaka Secondary Sch D/ Design/… 1
TOTAL 4
TRANSNZOIA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017143002 St. Josephs Boys High Building & Constrution /… 1
TOTAL 1
UASIN GISHU COUNTY
ANABKOI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017163008 Arnesen’ s Boys High Sch Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 1
KAPSERET SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017163009 Simat Secondary Sch Bio/Chem 1
2 147017163134 St. Joseph’S Kapsaret Secondary Agr/Bio 1
TOTAL 2
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017163076 Tarakwa Secondary Sch Math/Geo 1
2 147017163084 Tuiyo Secondary Sch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 2
MOIBEN SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017163090 Eldoret Central Secondary Sch Hsc/… 1
2 147017163050 Chebisaas Boys Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 2
SOY SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017163004 Loreto Matunda Secondary Sch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
WEST POKOT COUNTY
KIPKOMO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017173120 Kochiy Mixed Day Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
2 147017173123 Kalya Mixed Day Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 2
POKOT SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017173087 Kapchikar Day And Boarding Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
TURKANA COUNTY
TURKANA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017153012 A.G.C Lokichar Sec Sch Maths/Geo 1
2 147017153008 Katilu Boys Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 2
TURKANA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147017153007 Our Lady Girls Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
WESTERN REGION
BUNGOMA COUNTY
WEBUYE WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147018013095 Mihuu S.s. Eng/Lit 1
2 147018013161 Michael Wamalwa Friends Sec Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 2
KIMILILI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147018013005 Chesamisi S. S. Art/… 1
1
2 147018013021 Moi Girls High School Kamusinga Chem/Math
3 147018013056 Kamusinde Boys High School CRE/Kisw,Eng/Lit 2
4 147018013066 St Emmanuel Miruri S. S. CRE/Geo 1
1
5 147018013324 St. Brigid’s Kitayi Secondary School Hist/Kisw
TOTAL 6
BUNGOMA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147018013201 Silungai Secondary School Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
BUNGOMA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147018013040 Lwandanyi S. S. Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 1
BUNGOMA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147018013096 Lutungu S. S. CRE/Hist 1
2 147018013118 St Martin’s Mwibale Sec Bio/Chem 1
St Veronica Siritanyi Secondary 1
3 147018013398 School CRE/Kisw
TOTAL 3
BUNGOMA CENTRAL
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147018013047 Sikusi S. S. BSt/Geo 1
2 147018013059 Namilama S. S. Agri/Bio 1
TOTAL 2
KAKAMEGA COUNTY
LUGARI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147018053006 Bishop Sulumeti Girls Sec Agri/Bio 1
TOTAL 1
LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
St. Francis Kisigame Secondary 2
147018053058 school Eng/Lit, Geo/Hist
TOTAL 2
NAVAKHOLO SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147018043001 Ingotse S. S. BSt/Geo 1
2 147018043038 Sivilie Secondary School Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 2
MUMIAS WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147018083035 Mumias Girls S. S. (St Mary’s) Math/Phy 1
1
2 147018083045 St. Bedas Bukaya Secondary School Chem/Phy
TOTAL 2

MUMIAS EAST SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
St. Stephens Kamaisha Secondary 1
1 147018083074 School Hist/Kisw
St. Michael’s Emakhwale Secondary 1
2 147018083118 School Geo/Kisw
TOTAL 2
BUTERE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147018083005 St Michael Muluwa Secondary CRE/Hist 1
2 147018083011 Butere Girls S.S. French/Eng 1
TOTAL 2
KAKAMEGA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1
1 147018043116 Kakamega Muslim Secondary School Chem/Math
TOTAL 1
KAKAMEGA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147018043005 St Francis Xavier Sec Shipalo Agri/Bio 1
2 147018043088 St Joseph Malimili Sec School Chem/Phy 1
1
3 147018043253 Friends Secondary School – Shitochi Geo/Kisw
TOTAL 3
KAKAMEGA NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147018043092 Kimangeti S. S. Bio/Chem 1
2 147018043095 Lwandeti S. S. Agri/Bio 1
3 147018043100 Shamberere S. S. Bio/Maths 1
4 147018043151 Mukhonje K. S. S. Agri/Bio 1
5 147018043255 Kalenda Girls Bio/Math 1
6 147018043381 Mayuge S. S. Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 6
KAKAMEGA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
Musoli Girls (St Anne’s) High 1
1 147018043032 Schoool Hist/Kisw
2 147018043053 Shiveye Sec. Bio/Chem 1
1
3 147018043071 Friends School Lusiola Secondary Chem/Math
4 147018043080 Ivonda PAG Sec Sch. Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 4

BUSIA COUNTY

TESO NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147018063024 St Thomas Amagoro Girls Sec Geo/Kisw 1
TOTAL 1
TESO SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
St Charles Lwanga Otimong Sec 1
1 147018063022 School CRE/Kisw
TOTAL 1
NAMBALE SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1
1 147018023013 Nambale Boys Secondary School Math/Phy
TOTAL 1
BUTULA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
Esibembe A.C. Girls Secondary 1
1 147018023199 School Bio/Chem
2 147018023031 Butula Boy’s High School Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 2
BUNYALA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1
1 147018023043 St Anne’s Bunyala Girls Sec. School CRE/Hist
TOTAL 1
SAMIA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147018023065 Busijo Secondary School Geo/Hist 1
TOTAL TOTAL 1
VIHIGA COUNTY
VIHIGA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147018073038 Vigina Secondary School CRE/Kisw 1
2 147018073007 Friends Vihiga Boys High School Chem/Bio 1
TOTAL 2
SABATIA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147018073003 Chavakali High School Drawing & Design/… 1
1
2 147018073027 Moi Girls Secondary School-Vokoli Music/…
Friends School Kegondi Secondary 1
3 147018073153 School CRE/Geo
TOTAL 3
HAMISI SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1
1 147018073004 Nyang’ori High Secondary School Eng/Lit
2 147018073006 Senende Boys High School BSt/Math 1
TOTAL 2
LUANDA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147018073150 Ebussamba Sec Sch Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
EMUHAYA SUB COUNTY
S/NO SCHOOL CODE NAME OF SCHOOL SUBJECT COMBINATION(S) NUMBER
1 147018073002 Emusire Secondary School BSt/Geo 1
2 147018073054 Emanyinya S. S. Geo/Kisw 1
TOTAL 2

Juma Chai

A writer dedicated to providing the world with the best insights into Africa.

One thought on “REPLACEMENT OF SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHERS WHO LEFT THE SERVICE”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *