these are the top schools during the KCSE 2018 examination. these schools are categorised nationally and per county.

  1. TOP SCHOOLS NATIONALY
    School Category County
    ·         Strathmore Private Nairobi
    ·         Moi High Schl Kabarak Private Nakuru
    ·         Moi Tea Girls Extra County Kericho
    ·         Alliance Girls National Kiambu
    ·         Alliance High National Kiambu
    ·         Mang’u High National Kiambu
    ·         Kisima Mixed Sec. Private Nyandarua
    ·         Precious Blood Riruta Extra County Nairobi
    ·         Orero Boys Sec. Extra County Homa Bay
    ·         The Kenya High National Nairobi
    ·         Moi Girls, Eldoret National Uasin Gishu
    ·         Kianda School Private Nairobi
    ·         Segero Adventist Private Uasin Gishu
    ·         Anestar Boys, Lanet Private Nakuru
    ·         Kapsabet Boys National Nandi
    ·         Starehe Girls’ National Nairobi
    ·         Maryhill Girls’ National Kiambu
    ·         Pangani Girls’ National Nairobi
    ·         Light Academy, Nairobi Private Nairobi
    ·         Sheikh Khalifa Bin Zayed-Nahyan Private Mombasa
    ·         Starehe Boys’ Centre Private Nairobi
    ·         Loreto  High, Limuru Private Kiambu
    ·         Mary Mother of Grace  Sec. Schl. National Laikipia
    ·         Maseno School National Kisumu
    ·         Agoro Sare High Extra County Homa Bay
    ·         Sunshine Secondary Private Nairobi
    ·         Kyeni Girls High Extra County Embu
    ·         Mutira Girls’ Sec. Extra County Kirinyaga
    ·         St. Theresa’s Girls Sec. Private Samburu
    ·         Maranda High National Siaya
    ·         Murang’a High National Muranga
    ·         Riara Springs Academy Private Nairobi
    ·         Light Academy, Mombasa Private Mombasa
    ·         Pioneer School Private Muranga
    ·         Metkei Sec. Schl Extra County Elgeyo Marakwet
  1. Baringo County
  2. Bomet County
  3. Bungoma County
  4. Busia County
  5. Elgeyo Marakwet County
  6. Embu County
  7. Garissa County
  8. Homa Bay County
  9. Isiolo County
  10. Kajiado County
  11. Kakamega County
  12. Kericho County
  13. Kiambu County
  14. Kilifi County
  15. Kirinyaga County
  16. Kisii County
  17. Kisumu County
  18. Kitui County
  19. Kwale County
  20. Laikipia County
  21. Lamu County
  22. Machakos County
  23. Makueni County
  24. Mandera County
  25. Meru County
  26. Migori County
  27. Marsabit County
  28. Mombasa County
  29. Muranga County
  30. Nairobi County
  31. Nakuru County
  32. Nandi County
  33. Narok County
  34. Nyamira County
  35. Nyandarua County
  36. Nyeri County
  37. Samburu County
  38. Siaya County
  39. Taita Taveta County
  40. Tana River County
  41. Tharaka Nithi County
  42. Trans Nzoia County
  43. Turkana County
  44. Uasin Gishu County
  45. Vihiga County
  46. Wajir County
  47. West Pokot County

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here